Real Name:
Stuart Fergusson Victor Sutcliffe
Profile:
British bassist; the original bassist for The Beatles. He was engaged to German Beatles photographer Astrid Kirchherr at the time of his early death at age 21.

Born June 23, 1940 in Edinburgh; died April 10, 1962 in Hamburg.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
AFELD 1018 Stuart Sutcliffe - Historic Sessions album art The Beatles The Beatles - Historic Sessions(2xLP) AFE AFELD 1018 UK 1981 Sell This Version