Real Name:
Stuart Fergusson Victor Sutcliffe
Profile:
British bassist; the original bassist for The Beatles. He was engaged to German Beatles photographer Astrid Kirchherr at the time of his early death at age 21.

Born June 23, 1940 in Edinburgh; died April 10, 1962 in Hamburg.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Stuart Sutcliffe - Liverpool May 1960 album art John*, Paul*, George* and Stu* John*, Paul*, George* and Stu* - Liverpool May 1960 Indra (3) 1987 Sell This Version
Stuart Sutcliffe - Quarrymen Rehearse With Stu Sutcliff Spring 1960 album art Quarrymen* With Stu Sutcliff* Quarrymen* With Stu Sutcliff* - Quarrymen Rehearse With Stu Sutcliff Spring 1960 (Album) High Land Records Unknown Sell This Version