Graham Cairns-Smith

Graham Cairns-Smith

Real Name:
Dr. Alexander Graham Cairns-Smith
Profile:
Organic chemist and molecular biologist, born 1931. Honorary Senior Research Fellow in the Chemistry Department at the University of Glasgow, most famous for his controversial 1985 book <i>Seven Clues to the Origins of Life</i>.
Sites:
[a459606]

Artist

Graham Cairns-Smith Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

ISBN 0-75283-984-5 Graham Cairns-Smith Seven Clues To The Origin Of Life(2xCass) Orion Audio Books ISBN 0-75283-984-5 UK 2000 Sell This Version