George Orwell

Real Name:
Eric Arthur Blair
Profile:
Born Jun 25 1903 in Motihari, Bihar, India.
Died Jan 21 1950 in London, England from tuberculosis.
British author and journalist whose work was "written, directly or indirectly, against totalitarianism and for democratic Socialism."
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

George Orwell Discography Tracks

Albums

MR-1139, No. 139 George Orwell - 1984 album art George Orwell 1984(LP) Radiola, Radiola MR-1139, No. 139 US 1983 Sell This Version
George Orwell - Animal Farm album art George Orwell, Timothy West George Orwell, Timothy West - Animal Farm (Album) Penguin Audiobooks UK 1995 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-14-180191-3 George Orwell - Nineteen Eighty-Four album art George Orwell Nineteen Eighty-Four(6xCass) Penguin Audiobooks ISBN 0-14-180191-3 UK 2000 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89813-261-7 George Orwell - 1984 album art George Orwell 1984(2xCD, Album, Dig) Der Audio Verlag ISBN 3-89813-261-7 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
LK 1458-2 George Orwell - 1984 album art George Orwell 1984(2xCD, mp3) Levné Knihy LK 1458-2 Czech Republic 2007 Sell This Version
978-3-86231-162-0 George Orwell - Farm Der Tiere album art George Orwell Farm Der Tiere(CD) Der Audio Verlag, DeutschlandRadio 978-3-86231-162-0 Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

George Orwell - 1984 album art George Orwell 1984 Listen For Pleasure UK 1984 Sell This Version
978 1471 331435 George Orwell Nineteen Eight-Four(2xCD) BBC 978 1471 331435 UK 2013 Sell This Version