Ad

Mike Reid

Real Name:Michael Barry Reid
Profile:

Mike Reid was born 24 May 1947 in Altoona, Pennsylvania. He is a classical pianist and a former NFL player for the Cincinnati Bengals. Following his retirement from American football, Mike Reid began his professional musical career as a composer for numerous country music artists. In 1990 he was signed to Columbia and released his debut album, Mike Reid - Turning For Home the following year. Mike Reid co-wrote with Allen Shamblin the song, "I Can't Make You Love Me" which became a successful hit for Bonnie Raitt. George Michael later recorded the same song in 1997 on George Michael - The Older E.P..

Sites:mikereidmusic.com , nashvillesongwritersfoundation.com , dailydsports.com , musicrow.com , secondhandsongs.com , repertoire.bmi.com , ascap.com
In Groups:Reid My Lyps
Variations:
Viewing All | Mike Reid

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0