Kenzie

Real Name:
Kim Jeong (김정)
Profile:
Kenzie (Korean 켄지 Kenji, born Kim Yeon Jung, 1976 in South Korea) is a composer signed under S.M. Entertainment. She has composed several songs for S.M. artists like BoA, Isak N Jiyeon, Super Junior, The Grace, TVXQ, Girls' Generation, Shinee, f(x), and EXO. Alternative name: 켄지 (Kenzie).
Sites:
Aliases:

Kenzie Discography Tracks

Remix

none Kenzie - 다시 만난 세계 (Into The New World) (Remix) album art 소녀시대 다시 만난 세계 (Into The New World) (Remix) 소녀시대 - 다시 만난 세계 (Into The New World) (Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) S.M. Entertainment none South Korea 2007

Vocals

AAKCD60017 Kenzie - Lucifer album art SHINee Life SHINee - Lucifer(CD, Album, Typ) S.M. Entertainment, Avex Trax AAKCD60017 Hong Kong 2010 Sell This Version
SMCD205 Kenzie - Hurricane Venus album art BoA M.E.P (My Electronic Piano) BoA - Hurricane Venus(CD, Album) S.M. Entertainment SMCD205 South Korea 2010 Sell This Version
SMK 0548 Kenzie - Lion Heart album art Girls' Generation* Fire Alarm Girls' Generation* - Lion Heart(CD, Album) S.M. Entertainment SMK 0548 South Korea 2015 Sell This Version
SMK 0690 Kenzie - Russian Roulette album art Red Velvet (3) Some Love Red Velvet (3) - Russian Roulette(CD, MiniAlbum, Dig) S.M. Entertainment SMK 0690 South Korea 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SMCD137 Kenzie - "O"-正・反・合" - The Another Story Of Balloons album art TVXQ! Remember TVXQ! - "O"-正・反・合" - The Another Story Of Balloons(CD, Album, Typ + DVD-V) S.M. Entertainment SMCD137 South Korea 2006 Sell This Version
SMK0182 Kenzie - Electric Shock (The 2nd Mini Album) album art F(x) 제트별 (Jet) F(x) - Electric Shock (The 2nd Mini Album)(CD, MiniAlbum) S.M. Entertainment SMK0182 South Korea 2012 Sell This Version
SMK0204 Kenzie - Sexy, Free & Single (The 6th Album Repackage) album art Super Junior Outsider and 1 more… Super Junior - Sexy, Free & Single (The 6th Album Repackage)(CD, Album, Rep) S.M. Entertainment, KMP Holdings SMK0204 South Korea 2012 Sell This Version
SMK 0324 Kenzie - Mr.Mr. (4th Mini Album) album art Girls' Generation* 유로파 (Europa) Girls' Generation* - Mr.Mr. (4th Mini Album)(CD, MiniAlbum) S.M. Entertainment SMK 0324 South Korea 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Kenzie - Double album art BoA Milky Way ~君の歌~ BoA - Double (Maxi) Avex Trax Japan 2003 Sell This Version
SM-065 Kenzie - Atlantis Princess album art BoA Time To Begin and 1 more… BoA - Atlantis Princess(CD, Album) S.M. Entertainment SM-065 South Korea 2003 Sell This Version
SM-089 Kenzie - My Name album art BoA My Name and 1 more… BoA - My Name(CD, Album) S.M. Entertainment SM-089 South Korea 2004 Sell This Version
Kenzie - Love & Honesty album art BoA Milky Way -君の歌- BoA - Love & Honesty (Album) Avex Trax Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version
SM-097 Kenzie - Paradox album art Trax (12) On The Road Trax (12) - Paradox(CD, Single) S.M. Entertainment SM-097 South Korea 2004 Sell This Version
Kenzie - Girls On Top album art BoA Can't Let Go and 2 more… BoA - Girls On Top (Album) S.M. Entertainment South Korea 2005 Sell This Version
SMCD-108 Kenzie - Too Good album art The Grace Can't Help Falling In Love and 1 more… The Grace - Too Good(CD, Single) S.M. Entertainment SMCD-108 South Korea 2005 Sell This Version
Kenzie - Heart, Mind And Soul album art Tohoshinki One Tohoshinki - Heart, Mind And Soul (Album) Rhythm Zone Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SMCD137 Kenzie - "O"-正・反・合" - The Another Story Of Balloons album art TVXQ! 풍선 (Balloons) and 2 more… TVXQ! - "O"-正・反・合" - The Another Story Of Balloons(CD, Album, Typ + DVD-V) S.M. Entertainment SMCD137 South Korea 2006 Sell This Version
Kenzie - Forever Love album art Tohoshinki Day Moon ~ハルダル~ Tohoshinki - Forever Love (Maxi) Rhythm Zone Japan 2007 Sell This Version
SMCD159 Kenzie - 다시 만난 세계 (Into The New World) album art Girls' Generation* Perfect For You (소원) and 2 more… Girls' Generation* - 다시 만난 세계 (Into The New World)(CD, Single) S.M. Entertainment SMCD159 South Korea 2007 Sell This Version
SMCD154 Kenzie - 한번 더, Ok? album art The Grace 한번 더, Ok? and 2 more… The Grace - 한번 더, Ok?(CD, Album) S.M. Entertainment SMCD154 South Korea 2007 Sell This Version
Kenzie - T album art Tohoshinki Day Moon ~ハルダル~ Tohoshinki - T Rhythm Zone Japan 2008 Sell This Version
AVCD-23661 Kenzie - Summer Freak By a-Nation album art Various One More Time, OK? Various - Summer Freak By a-Nation(CD, Comp) Avex Trax AVCD-23661 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
AAKCD60017 Kenzie - Lucifer album art SHINee Life SHINee - Lucifer(CD, Album, Typ) S.M. Entertainment, Avex Trax AAKCD60017 Hong Kong 2010 Sell This Version
SMCD205 Kenzie - Hurricane Venus album art BoA Hurricane Venus and 1 more… BoA - Hurricane Venus(CD, Album) S.M. Entertainment SMCD205 South Korea 2010 Sell This Version