Jack Leonard

Real Name:
John Joseph Leonard
Profile:
American vocalist (tenor). Born February 10, 1913 in Brooklyn, NY, died June 17, 1988 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles of cancer
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jack Leonard Discography Tracks

Albums

P-247 Jack Leonard - And The Band Sings Too album art Tommy Dorsey And His Orchestra Featuring Jack Leonard And Frank Sinatra Tommy Dorsey And His Orchestra Featuring Jack Leonard And Frank Sinatra - And The Band Sings Too(3xShellac, 10", Album) RCA Victor P-247 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5631 Jack Leonard - When The Swallows Come Back To Capistrano / All This And Heaven Too album art Jack Leonard When The Swallows Come Back To Capistrano / All This And Heaven Too(Shellac, 10") Okeh 5631 US 1940 Sell This Version
5777 Jack Leonard - If I Had You / I Could Make You Care album art Jack Leonard If I Had You / I Could Make You Care(Shellac, 10") Okeh 5777 US 1940 Sell This Version
5750 Jack Leonard - One Look At You / Only Forever album art Jack Leonard One Look At You / Only Forever(Shellac, 10") Okeh 5750 US 1940 Sell This Version
5886 Jack Leonard I Give You My Word / When You're A Long, Long Way From Home(Shellac, 10") Okeh 5886 US 1940 Sell This Version
6158 Jack Leonard - In The Hush Of The Night / My Sister And I album art Jack Leonard In The Hush Of The Night / My Sister And I(Shellac, 10") Okeh 6158 US 1941 Sell This Version
9651 Jack Leonard - Prairieland Lullaby / The Last Time I Saw Paris album art Jack Leonard Orchestra* Prairieland Lullaby / The Last Time I Saw Paris(Shellac, 10") Conqueror 9651 US 1941 Sell This Version
6181 Jack Leonard - Don't Cry, Cherie / The Things I Love album art Jack Leonard Don't Cry, Cherie / The Things I Love(Shellac, 10") Okeh 6181 US 1941 Sell This Version
6715 Jack Leonard - I Never Mention Your Name / We'll Meet Again album art Jack Leonard I Never Mention Your Name / We'll Meet Again(Shellac, 10") Okeh 6715 US 1943 Sell This Version
Jack Leonard - You're My Thrill / I Found A Million Dollar Baby / Alone Together / When The Red Red Robin Comes Bob Bob Bobbin Along album art Jack Leonard / Jo Stafford And The Pied Pipers Jack Leonard / Jo Stafford And The Pied Pipers - You're My Thrill / I Found A Million Dollar Baby / Alone Together / When The Red Red Robin Comes Bob Bob Bobbin Along V Disc US 1945 Sell This Version
542 Jack Leonard - Honey / The Waiter, The Porter And The Upstairs Maid album art Jack Leonard And The V-Disc Volunteers* / Bing Crosby, Mary Martin & Jack Teagarden Jack Leonard And The V-Disc Volunteers* / Bing Crosby, Mary Martin & Jack Teagarden - Honey / The Waiter, The Porter And The Upstairs Maid(12") V Disc 542 US 1945 Sell This Version
7165 Jack Leonard - Welcome To My Dream / Full Moon And Empty Arms album art Jack Leonard Welcome To My Dream / Full Moon And Empty Arms(Shellac, 10", Single) Majestic 7165 US 1945 Sell This Version
527 Jack Leonard - Sleepy Time Gal / Tired album art T/Sgt. Jack Leonard* And His V-Disc Friends* / Pearl Bailey T/Sgt. Jack Leonard* And His V-Disc Friends* / Pearl Bailey - Sleepy Time Gal / Tired(12") V Disc 527 US 1945 Sell This Version
629 Jack Leonard - It Had To Be You album art Marie Greene, Joe Dosh, Martha Tilton, Jack Leonard Marie Greene, Joe Dosh, Martha Tilton, Jack Leonard - It Had To Be You(12") V Disc 629 US 1946 Sell This Version
582 Jack Leonard - I'll Never Smile Again / Two Sleepy People album art Frank Sinatra / Martha Tilton And Jack Leonard Frank Sinatra / Martha Tilton And Jack Leonard - I'll Never Smile Again / Two Sleepy People(12") V Disc 582 US 1946 Sell This Version
Jack Leonard - Naughty Angeline / A-N-G-E-L Spells Mary album art Jack Leonard Naughty Angeline / A-N-G-E-L Spells Mary Majestic US 1947 Sell This Version
J-1232 Jack Leonard - Missing You / (There's Been) Too Much Said Already album art Jack Leonard With Pee Wee King's Band* Jack Leonard With Pee Wee King's Band* - Missing You / (There's Been) Too Much Said Already(7") Cuca Records J-1232 US 1965 Sell This Version
7170 Jack Leonard In The Moon Mist / You May Not Love Me(Shellac, 10") Majestic 7170 Unknown Sell This Version
1132 Jack Leonard - September Song / Margie  album art Jack Leonard September Song / Margie (Shellac, 10") Majestic 1132 US Unknown Sell This Version
259 Jack Leonard - Doin' What Comes Natur'lly / They Say It's Wonderful album art The Five De Marco Sisters* / Jack Leonard The Five De Marco Sisters* / Jack Leonard - Doin' What Comes Natur'lly / They Say It's Wonderful(Shellac, 10") Varsity 259 US Unknown Sell This Version
45359 Jack Leonard / Johnny Guarnieri Trio Jack Leonard / Johnny Guarnieri Trio - Tea For Two / Carioca(7", Single) Royale 45359 US Unknown Sell This Version