Tullia Benedicta

Real Name:
Tullia Benedicta D'Aquino Canestraro
Profile:
Italian singer-songwriter and producer, was in the post-rock/shoe gaze band Grace.

Tullia Benedicta D'Aquino Canestraro (born 5 April 1990) is an Italian singer-songwriter and producer, originally from Ravenna, now based in London.

In 2012, whilst studying digital design, Tullia formed the post-rock/shoe-gaze band, Grace, one of whose primary influences was the cult Anglo-French London band, Piano Magic. It was following Piano Magic's concert in Ravenna in 2012, that Tullia first met frontman Glen Johnson and after the dissolution of Grace in 2013, she moved to London, quickly contacting Glen for his thoughts on her new solo music. After less than a year in the metropolis, her debut album, 'Anteros' was born and now sees the light of day on Johnson's own Second Language Music label.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SL033 Anteros — Tullia Benedicta Tullia Benedicta Anteros (Album) Second Language SL033 UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BCAE02 Prometeo — Tullia Benedicta Tullia Benedicta Prometeo(Cass, Album) Black Chrysalis Archives BCAE02 Italy 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SOTA034 Erratic Dancers — Tullia Benedicta Tullia Benedicta Erratic Dancers(Cass, C40) Soil Records SOTA034 Spain 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Echi — Tullia Benedicta Tullia Benedicta Echi (EP) Not On Label (Tullia Benedicta Self-released) none UK 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BCAE02X Axes Of Faith​ / ​Infero — Tullia Benedicta Tullia Benedicta Axes Of Faith​ / ​Infero(2xFile, WAV, Single) Black Chrysalis Archives BCAE02X Italy 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BCAI02 Prometeo Remixes — Tullia Benedicta Tullia Benedicta Prometeo Remixes(12", EP) Black Chrysalis Archives BCAI02 Italy 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

DJ Mixes

thrnsmix024 Thrènes Mix 024 — Tullia Benedicta Tullia Benedicta Thrènes Mix 024(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Thrènes thrnsmix024 Switzerland 2019