Heinz Wehner

Real Name:
Heinrich Wehner
Profile:
German Jazz musician, arranger and band leader, born 21 May 1908 in Westphalia, Germany and died presumably in January 1945 near Landsberg an der Warthe in WW II. He was last seen on 21 January 1945. In 1958 he was declared officially dead.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Heinz Wehner

Heinz Wehner Discography Tracks

Compilations

Heinz Wehner - Es War Einmal... Rendezvous Mit Unvergessenen Künstlern album art Various Das Fräulein Gerda Various - Es War Einmal... Rendezvous Mit Unvergessenen Künstlern (Comp) Das Beste Reader's Digest Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1970 Sell This Version
Heinz Wehner - Schlagerperlen Aus Der Schellack-Zeit album art Various Das Fräulein Gerda and 1 more… Various - Schlagerperlen Aus Der Schellack-Zeit (Album, Comp) Jube Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Heinz Wehner - Swing Tanzen Verboten - Unerwünschte Musik 1929 - 1945 Volume 1 album art Various Meine Adelheid Various - Swing Tanzen Verboten - Unerwünschte Musik 1929 - 1945 Volume 1 (Comp) Documents UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
U CD 513 Heinz Wehner - Jim Jam Jump - Swingende Tanzmusik Von 1935 Bis 1943 Aus Berlin, Brüssel, Prag Und Stockholm album art Various White Jazz and 2 more… Various - Jim Jam Jump - Swingende Tanzmusik Von 1935 Bis 1943 Aus Berlin, Brüssel, Prag Und Stockholm(2xCD, Comp) Bob's Music U CD 513 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Heinz Wehner - Die "Best Of-CD" album art Various Das Fräulein Gerda Various - Die "Best Of-CD" (Comp) CERATON Germany Unknown Sell This Version
DCD22060 Heinz Wehner - Die Goldene Zeit Der Deutschen Schlager- Und Filmmusik Vol. 8 album art Various Bugle Call Rag Various - Die Goldene Zeit Der Deutschen Schlager- Und Filmmusik Vol. 8(2xCD, Comp) Universe (2) DCD22060 Germany Unknown Sell This Version