Paul Godwin (2)

Real Name:
Pinchas Goldfein
Profile:
Violinist, Violist and conductor. Studied with Barkewicz Stanislaw (1858-1929) in Warsaw, and at H. Kaplan in Vienna, where he had to flee. In Budapest, he studied with Jenő Hubay and in Berlin with Willy Hess .
Born: 28 March 1902 in Sosnowiec (Poland)
Died: 9 December 1982 in Driebergen (Netherlands)
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Godwin (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Paul Godwin (2) - The Four Temperaments album art Hindemith* / Leon Fleisher, Szymon Goldberg, Paul Godwin (2), The Netherlands Chamber Orchestra* Hindemith* / Leon Fleisher, Szymon Goldberg, Paul Godwin (2), The Netherlands Chamber Orchestra* - The Four Temperaments Philips US 1956 Sell This Version
LC 3197 Paul Godwin (2) - Mozart Sinfonia Concertante in E-flat Major for Violin, Viola and orchestra (K. 364) album art Nap de Klijn, Paul Godwin (2), Wiener Symphoniker, Bernhard Paumgartner Nap de Klijn, Paul Godwin (2), Wiener Symphoniker, Bernhard Paumgartner - Mozart Sinfonia Concertante in E-flat Major for Violin, Viola and orchestra (K. 364)(LP, Album, Mono) Epic LC 3197 US 1956 Sell This Version
Paul Godwin (2) - Paul Godwin,Viool & Isja Rossican, Piano album art Paul Godwin (2), Isja Rossican Paul Godwin (2), Isja Rossican - Paul Godwin,Viool & Isja Rossican, Piano (Album) VARAgram Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Paul Godwin (2) - En Zijn Solisten album art Paul Godwin (2) En Zijn Solisten (Album) VARAgram Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
00 30 Paul Godwin (2), Bert Robbe Paul Godwin (2), Bert Robbe - En zijn solisten(LP, Album) VARAgram 00 30 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
AKM 17443 Paul Godwin (2) - Quartet In C Majeur. Quartet In A Majeur K 298. Quartet In C Majeur K 285b album art Haydn*, Mozart*, Frans Vester, Paul Godwin (2), Jaap Schröder, Anner Bylsma Haydn*, Mozart*, Frans Vester, Paul Godwin (2), Jaap Schröder, Anner Bylsma - Quartet In C Majeur. Quartet In A Majeur K 298. Quartet In C Majeur K 285b(LP) Diskanto AKM 17443 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

27011 Paul Godwin (2) - Valse Triste / Chanson De Printemps album art Paul Godwin (2), Ensemble Paul Godwin*, Quatuor Paul Godwin Paul Godwin (2), Ensemble Paul Godwin*, Quatuor Paul Godwin - Valse Triste / Chanson De Printemps(Shellac, 10") Polydor 27011 France 1928 Sell This Version
20274 Paul Godwin (2) - Serenade / Grossmuetterchen album art Paul Godwin (2) Serenade / Grossmuetterchen(Shellac, 10") Grammophon 20274 Germany 1928 Sell This Version
21339 Paul Godwin (2) - Ave Maria / Largo album art The Paul Godwin Trio* Ave Maria / Largo(Shellac, 10") Polydor 21339 Germany 1928 Sell This Version
Paul Godwin (2) - Oboe Quartet In F Major K. 370 album art Mozart* ; Jaap Stotijn - Nap de Klijn - Paul Godwin (2) - C. van Leeuwen Boomkamp* Mozart* ; Jaap Stotijn - Nap de Klijn - Paul Godwin (2) - C. van Leeuwen Boomkamp* - Oboe Quartet In F Major K. 370 (EP) Philips UK 1957 Sell This Version
P34325 H, (PH 5123) Paul Godwin (2) - Siamesische Wachtparade / Die Mühle Im Schwarzwald album art Paul Godwin Und Sein Weekend-Orchester* Siamesische Wachtparade / Die Mühle Im Schwarzwald(Shellac, 10") Philips, Philips P34325 H, (PH 5123) Germany Unknown Sell This Version
21339 Godwin Trio* Ave Maria/Largo(Shellac, 10") Grammophon 21339 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
22387 Paul Godwin (2) Stille Nacht / Oh Du Fröhliche(Shellac, 10") Grammophon 22387 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
T 40688 Paul Godwin (2) - Hoši Od Zborova / My Jsme Hoši Od Pěchoty album art Karel Hašler, Paul Godwin Schrammel-Orkestr* Karel Hašler, Paul Godwin Schrammel-Orkestr* - Hoši Od Zborova / My Jsme Hoši Od Pěchoty(10", Mono) Polydor T 40688 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
3-27-444 Paul Godwin (2) Ich Hab' Das Fräulein Helen Baden Seh'n / Der Orlow(Shellac, 10") Polyphon 3-27-444 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
21341 Paul Godwin (2) - Melodie / An Dich - For You - A Ti album art The Paul Godwin Trio* Melodie / An Dich - For You - A Ti(Shellac, 10") Polydor 21341 Germany Unknown Sell This Version