Chris Rojas

Real Name:
Christopher Rojas
Profile:
Christopher Rojas (born 1982) is a multi-platinum composer, musician, songwriter, and record producer. He is also the co-founder of DigiTour Media, the largest producer of live events for the teenage market in North America whose investors include Ryan Seacrest and Advance Publications (parent company of Conde Nast)
Sites:
Variations:

Vocals

D000007202 Chris Rojas - Another Side album art Corbin Bleu She Could Be Corbin Bleu - Another Side (Album) Hollywood Records, Hollywood Records, Hollywood Records D000007202 US 2007 Sell This Version
8712273 Chris Rojas - Identified album art Vanessa Hudgens Party On The Moon Vanessa Hudgens - Identified (Album) Hollywood Records 8712273 Mexico 2008 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CK 92885 Chris Rojas - A Special Limited-Edition Christmas Collection album art Jessica Simpson Breath Of Heaven (Mary's Song) and 2 more… Jessica Simpson - A Special Limited-Edition Christmas Collection(CD, Comp, Ltd) Columbia CK 92885 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
519071.4 Chris Rojas - Rejoyce: The Christmas Album album art Jessica Simpson It's Christmas Time Again and 5 more… Jessica Simpson - Rejoyce: The Christmas Album (Album) Columbia 519071.4 Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version
none Delta Goodrem Last Night On Earth and 1 more… Delta Goodrem - Mistaken Identity (Album) Daylight, Sony Music none China 2004 Sell This Version
82876758762 Chris Rojas - Never Gone album art Backstreet Boys Song For The Unloved Backstreet Boys - Never Gone (Album) Jive, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Trans Continental Records, Inc., Zomba Label Group 82876758762 Indonesia 2005 Sell This Version
88697 10569 2 Chris Rojas - Nobody Knows album art P!NK Words P!NK - Nobody Knows(CD, Single) LaFace Records 88697 10569 2 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
82876 949644 Chris Rojas - Underage Thinking album art Teddy Geiger Teddy Geiger - Underage Thinking (Album) Columbia, Cred. Records 82876 949644 Indonesia 2006 Sell This Version
60234100982 Chris Rojas - Welcome Home album art Brian Littrell* Wish and 1 more… Brian Littrell* - Welcome Home (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Provident Label Group, Reunion Records 60234100982 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
82876 80471 4 Chris Rojas - I'm Not Dead album art P!NK Conversations With My 13 Year Old Self and 1 more… P!NK - I'm Not Dead (Album) LaFace Records, Zomba Label Group 82876 80471 4 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
D000007202 Chris Rojas - Another Side album art Corbin Bleu She Could Be Corbin Bleu - Another Side (Album) Hollywood Records, Hollywood Records, Hollywood Records D000007202 US 2007 Sell This Version
AAJCD20084 Chris Rojas - Checkmate! album art Namie Amuro #1 Namie Amuro - Checkmate! (Comp) Avex Trax AAJCD20084 Hong Kong 2011 Sell This Version
MXMM-10113 Chris Rojas - Spirit album art Hitomi 2010 ~金儲けのHeaven & Paradise~ Hitomi - Spirit(CD, Album) maximum10 MXMM-10113 Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

9 26300-2 Chris Rojas - Vagabond Heart album art Rod Stewart When A Man's In Love (as C. Rojas) and 1 more… Rod Stewart - Vagabond Heart (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 26300-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
ES 447 Chris Rojas - Vagabond Heart album art Rod Stewart When A Man's In Love (as C. Rojas) and 1 more… Rod Stewart - Vagabond Heart(Cass, Album, P/Unofficial) Euro Star ES 447 Poland 1991 Sell This Version
BVCW 31011 Chris Rojas - Peace album art Jim Brickman Sending You A Little Christmas Jim Brickman - Peace (Album) Windham Hill Records BVCW 31011 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
675721.2 Chris Rojas - Mistaken Identity album art Delta Goodrem Mistaken Identity Delta Goodrem - Mistaken Identity(CD, Single, Enh) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 675721.2 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
CK 92885 Chris Rojas - A Special Limited-Edition Christmas Collection album art Jessica Simpson Breath Of Heaven (Mary's Song) and 3 more… Jessica Simpson - A Special Limited-Edition Christmas Collection(CD, Comp, Ltd) Columbia CK 92885 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
none Delta Goodrem Last Night On Earth and 1 more… Delta Goodrem - Mistaken Identity (Album) Daylight, Sony Music none China 2004 Sell This Version
COL 674774 1, 6747741000 Chris Rojas - Take My Breath Away album art Jessica Simpson Take My Breath Away Jessica Simpson - Take My Breath Away(CD, Single, Car) Columbia, Columbia COL 674774 1, 6747741000 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
519071.4 Chris Rojas - Rejoyce: The Christmas Album album art Jessica Simpson Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow and 5 more… Jessica Simpson - Rejoyce: The Christmas Album (Album) Columbia 519071.4 Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version
60150-13114-2 Chris Rojas - Fantastic 4 The Album album art Various Whatever Happened To The Heroes (as Christopher Rojas) Various - Fantastic 4 The Album(CD, Comp, O.S) Wind-Up 60150-13114-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
82876758762 Chris Rojas - Never Gone album art Backstreet Boys Song For The Unloved Backstreet Boys - Never Gone (Album) Jive, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Trans Continental Records, Inc., Zomba Label Group 82876758762 Indonesia 2005 Sell This Version
5 037703 0476 2 4 Chris Rojas - The Graduate album art MC Lars The Roommate From Hell (as Rojas) MC Lars - The Graduate (Album) Horris Records, Nettwerk America 5 037703 0476 2 4 UK 2006 Sell This Version
60234100982 Chris Rojas - Welcome Home album art Brian Littrell* Wish and 1 more… Brian Littrell* - Welcome Home (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Provident Label Group, Reunion Records 60234100982 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version