Leo Martin

Real Name:
Léon Marcel Désiré De Waegeneire
Profile:
Belgian musician, actor and comedian.
Born: November 2, 1924 in Berchem, Belgium.
Died: March 18, 1993 in Gent, Belgium.
In Groups:
Variations:

Leo Martin Discography Tracks

Albums

Leo Martin - Hier Spreekt Men ... Gents album art Romain Deconinck / Leo Martin Romain Deconinck / Leo Martin - Hier Spreekt Men ... Gents (Album) Omega International Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
DA 243/44 Leo Martin - Hier Spreekt Men Gents album art Leo Martin En Romain Deconinck Leo Martin En Romain Deconinck - Hier Spreekt Men Gents(2xLP, Album) Omega International DA 243/44 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
333.166 Leo Martin - Hier Spreekt Men Gents 2 album art Leo Martin En Romain Deconinck Leo Martin En Romain Deconinck - Hier Spreekt Men Gents 2(LP, Album) Omega International 333.166 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
Leo Martin - Hier Spreekt Men... Gents Nr. 3 album art Leo Martin & Romain Deconinck Leo Martin & Romain Deconinck - Hier Spreekt Men... Gents Nr. 3 (Album) Omega International Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
LPT 3350 Leo Martin - De Wijkagenten / Bij De Marine album art Leo Martin & Bert Joris Leo Martin & Bert Joris - De Wijkagenten / Bij De Marine(LP) Olympia LPT 3350 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
LPT 3357 Leo Martin's Showband* Dance Party Nr. 2(LP, Album) Olympia LPT 3357 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LPQ 569 Leo Martin - 'K Zien U Geire ! album art Leo* 'K Zien U Geire !(7", Single) Olympia LPQ 569 Belgium 1967 Sell This Version
LPQ 625 Leo Martin - Volle Ambiance album art Leo En de Loelekes* Volle Ambiance(7", Single) Olympia LPQ 625 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
ep 1044 Leo Martin Tiroler Freude(7", Single) Olympia ep 1044 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
LPQ 427 Leo Martin - Gentse Hutsepot / Santé Santoater album art Leo Martin Gentse Hutsepot / Santé Santoater(7", Single) Olympia LPQ 427 Unknown Sell This Version
LPQ 244 Leo Martin - Bello Bellissimo album art Leo Martin's Orchestra* Bello Bellissimo(7", Single) Olympia LPQ 244 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version