James Whitmore

Real Name:
James Allen Whitmore, Jr.
Profile:
American actor, born 1 October 1921 in White Plains, New York, USA, died 6 February 2009 in Malibu, California, USA.
Variations:

Albums

UA-LA540-H2, none James Whitmore - James Whitmore As Harry S. Truman In Give 'Em Hell, Harry! album art James Whitmore James Whitmore As Harry S. Truman In Give 'Em Hell, Harry!(2xLP, Wit) United Artists Music And Records Group, Inc., Theatro Vision Corporation UA-LA540-H2, none US 1975 Sell This Version
S2K 30546 James Whitmore James Whitmore In Will Rogers' U.S.A.(2xCD, Album, RE) Sony Broadway S2K 30546 US 1992 Sell This Version
SKAO 595 James Whitmore - Oklahoma! album art Gordon MacRae, Gloria Grahame, Gene Nelson, James Whitmore, Shirley Jones (2), Charlotte Greenwood, Rod Steiger, Jay C. Flippen Gordon MacRae, Gloria Grahame, Gene Nelson, James Whitmore, Shirley Jones (2), Charlotte Greenwood, Rod Steiger, Jay C. Flippen - Oklahoma!(LP, Album, Gat) Capitol Records SKAO 595 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
SG 30546 James Whitmore - Will Rogers' U.S.A. album art James Whitmore Will Rogers' U.S.A.(2xLP) Columbia Masterworks SG 30546 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SP-116 James Whitmore James Whitmore As Harry S. Truman In Give 'Em Hell, Harry!(7", EP) United Artists Records SP-116 US 1975 Sell This Version
711 James Whitmore - From This Moment On album art Tommy Rall, Ann Miller, Bobby Van, Bob Fosse, MGM Studio Orchestra, André Previn, Keenan Wynn, James Whitmore, Kathryn Grayson, Howard Keel Tommy Rall, Ann Miller, Bobby Van, Bob Fosse, MGM Studio Orchestra, André Previn, Keenan Wynn, James Whitmore, Kathryn Grayson, Howard Keel - From This Moment On(Shellac, 10") MGM Records 711 UK Unknown Sell This Version