Gordon MacRae

Real Name:
Albert Gordon MacRae
Profile:
American actor and singer, best known for his appearances in musical films of the 1950s.
Born March 12, 1921 in East Orange, New Jersey, USA.
Died January 24, 1986 in Lincoln, Nebraska, USA.
Variations:

Gordon MacRae Discography Tracks

Albums

Gordon MacRae - New Moon album art Gordon MacRae With Lucille Norman And Paul Weston And His Orchestra Gordon MacRae With Lucille Norman And Paul Weston And His Orchestra - New Moon (Album) Capitol Records US 1950 Sell This Version
Gordon MacRae - Cole Porter's Musical,"Kiss Me Kate" album art Jo Stafford And Gordon MacRae, Paul Weston And His Orchestra Jo Stafford And Gordon MacRae, Paul Weston And His Orchestra - Cole Porter's Musical,"Kiss Me Kate" (Album) Capitol Records US 1949 Sell This Version
H231, H-231 Gordon MacRae - Sings album art Gordon MacRae Sings(10", Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records H231, H-231 US 1950 Sell This Version
H 218 Gordon MacRae - Favorite Selections From The Vagabond King album art Gordon MacRae, Lucille Norman, Paul Weston (2) Gordon MacRae, Lucille Norman, Paul Weston (2) - Favorite Selections From The Vagabond King(10") Capitol Records H 218 US 1951 Sell This Version
Gordon MacRae - Sings With Walter Gross' Orchestra album art Gordon MacRae Sings With Walter Gross' Orchestra (Comp) Allegro (2) US 1952 Sell This Version
Gordon MacRae - The Student Prince album art Gordon MacRae And Dorothy Warenskjold Gordon MacRae And Dorothy Warenskjold - The Student Prince (Album) Capitol Records US 1953 Sell This Version
Gordon MacRae - The Red Mill album art Gordon MacRae The Red Mill (Album, EP) Capitol Records US 1953 Sell This Version
Gordon MacRae - 3 Sailors And A Girl (Songs From The Warner Bros. Technicolor Production) album art Jane Powell, Gordon MacRae Jane Powell, Gordon MacRae - 3 Sailors And A Girl (Songs From The Warner Bros. Technicolor Production) (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1954 Sell This Version
Gordon MacRae - Romantic Ballads album art Gordon MacRae Romantic Ballads (Album) Capitol Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Gordon MacRae - The Best Things In Life Are Free album art Gordon MacRae The Best Things In Life Are Free (Album, EP) Capitol Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Gordon MacRae - Memory Songs album art Jo Stafford And Gordon MacRae Jo Stafford And Gordon MacRae - Memory Songs (MiniAlbum, EP) Capitol Records New Zealand 1957 Sell This Version
Gordon MacRae - Cowboy's Lament album art Gordon Macrae Cowboy's Lament (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Gordon MacRae - Motion Picture Soundstage album art Gordon MacRae Motion Picture Soundstage (Album) Capitol Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Gordon MacRae - Songs For An Evening At Home album art Gordon MacRae Songs For An Evening At Home (Album) Capitol Records UK 1959 Sell This Version
Gordon MacRae - The Seasons Of Love album art Gordon MacRae The Seasons Of Love (Album) Capitol Records Australia 1959 Sell This Version
Gordon MacRae - Hallowed Be Thy Name album art Gordon MacRae Hallowed Be Thy Name (Album) Capitol Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Gordon MacRae - Memory Songs album art Jo Stafford and Gordon Macrae Jo Stafford and Gordon Macrae - Memory Songs (Album) Capitol Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Gordon MacRae - In Concert album art Gordon MacRae In Concert (Album) Capitol Records Australia 1961 Sell This Version
T 1510 Gordon MacRae - The World's Greatest Operettas album art Gordon MacRae The World's Greatest Operettas(LP, Mono) Capitol Records T 1510 US 1961 Sell This Version
Gordon MacRae - Whispering Hope album art Jo Stafford And Gordon MacRae Jo Stafford And Gordon MacRae - Whispering Hope (Album) Capitol Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Gordon MacRae - The Desert Song album art Sigmund Romberg, Gordon MacRae, Dorothy Kirsten Sigmund Romberg, Gordon MacRae, Dorothy Kirsten - The Desert Song Capitol Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Gordon MacRae - There's Peace In The Valley album art Jo Stafford - Gordon MacRae Jo Stafford - Gordon MacRae - There's Peace In The Valley (Album) Capitol Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Gordon MacRae - Kismet album art Gordon Macrae, Dorothy Kirsten Gordon Macrae, Dorothy Kirsten - Kismet (Album) Capitol Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Gordon MacRae - Sings Operetta Favorites album art Gordon MacRae Sings Operetta Favorites (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
FA 2007 Gordon MacRae - Songs For Lovers album art Gordon MacRae Songs For Lovers(LP, Album, Mono) Ember Records FA 2007 UK 1965 Sell This Version