Gordon MacRae

Real Name:
Albert Gordon MacRae
Profile:
American actor and singer, best known for his appearances in musical films of the 1950s.
Born March 12, 1921 in East Orange, New Jersey, USA.
Died January 24, 1986 in Lincoln, Nebraska, USA.
Variations:

Albums

CDF-157 Gordon MacRae - Cole Porter's Musical,"Kiss Me Kate" album art Jo Stafford And Gordon MacRae, Paul Weston And His Orchestra Jo Stafford And Gordon MacRae, Paul Weston And His Orchestra - Cole Porter's Musical,"Kiss Me Kate" (Album) Capitol Records CDF-157 US 1949 Sell This Version
CCF-231 Gordon MacRae - Sings album art Gordon MacRae Sings (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records CCF-231 US 1950 Sell This Version
H-247 Gordon MacRae - Sunday Evening Songs album art Jo Stafford And Gordon Macrae Jo Stafford And Gordon Macrae - Sunday Evening Songs (Album) Capitol Records H-247 US 1950 Sell This Version
H-217 Gordon MacRae - New Moon album art Gordon MacRae With Lucille Norman And Paul Weston And His Orchestra Gordon MacRae With Lucille Norman And Paul Weston And His Orchestra - New Moon (Album) Capitol Records H-217 US 1950 Sell This Version
H 218 Gordon MacRae - Favorite Selections From The Vagabond King album art Gordon MacRae, Lucille Norman, Paul Weston (2) Gordon MacRae, Lucille Norman, Paul Weston (2) - Favorite Selections From The Vagabond King Capitol Records H 218 US 1951 Sell This Version
L-334, L334 Gordon MacRae - Roberta album art Gordon MacRae, Lucille Norman Gordon MacRae, Lucille Norman - Roberta (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records L-334, L334 US 1952 Sell This Version
A5 Gordon MacRae - Sings With Walter Gross' Orchestra album art Gordon MacRae Sings With Walter Gross' Orchestra (Comp) Allegro (2) A5 US 1952 Sell This Version
FBF-407 Gordon MacRae - The Student Prince album art Gordon MacRae And Dorothy Warenskjold Gordon MacRae And Dorothy Warenskjold - The Student Prince (Album) Capitol Records FBF-407 US 1953 Sell This Version
FBF-530 Gordon MacRae - The Red Mill album art Gordon MacRae The Red Mill (Album, EP) Capitol Records FBF-530 US 1953 Sell This Version
P-219, P219 Gordon MacRae - The Vagabond King And Favorite Selections From New Moon album art Gordon MacRae, Lucille Norman, Paul Weston And His Orchestra Gordon MacRae, Lucille Norman, Paul Weston And His Orchestra - The Vagabond King And Favorite Selections From New Moon (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records P-219, P219 US 1953 Sell This Version
ALBUM 422 Gordon MacRae - By The Light Of The Silvery Moon album art Gordon MacRae By The Light Of The Silvery Moon (Album, EP) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ALBUM 422 Canada 1953 Sell This Version
LC.6665 Gordon MacRae - 3 Sailors And A Girl (Songs From The Warner Bros. Technicolor Production) album art Jane Powell, Gordon MacRae Jane Powell, Gordon MacRae - 3 Sailors And A Girl (Songs From The Warner Bros. Technicolor Production) (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records LC.6665 UK 1954 Sell This Version
L-468, L468 Gordon MacRae - Naughty Marietta album art Gordon MacRae & Marguerite Piazza Gordon MacRae & Marguerite Piazza - Naughty Marietta (Album, EP) Capitol Records L-468, L468 US 1954 Sell This Version
18106 Gordon MacRae - Untitled album art Gordon MacRae / Walter Gross Gordon MacRae / Walter Gross - Untitled Royale 18106 US 1954 Sell This Version
T681 Gordon MacRae - Sings Operetta Favorites album art Gordon MacRae Sings Operetta Favorites (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T681 US 1955 Sell This Version
H-537 Gordon MacRae - Romantic Ballads album art Gordon MacRae Romantic Ballads (Album) Capitol Records H-537 Australia 1955 Sell This Version
ECF 765 Gordon MacRae - The Best Things In Life Are Free album art Gordon MacRae The Best Things In Life Are Free (Album, EP) Capitol Records ECF 765 US 1956 Sell This Version
T-834, T834 Gordon MacRae - Cowboy's Lament album art Gordon Macrae Cowboy's Lament (Album, EP) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T-834, T834 US 1957 Sell This Version
T875 Gordon MacRae - Motion Picture Soundstage album art Gordon MacRae Motion Picture Soundstage (Album) Capitol Records T875 US 1957 Sell This Version
T1050 Gordon MacRae - This Is Gordon Macrae! album art Gordon Macrae This Is Gordon Macrae! (Album) Capitol Records T1050 US 1958 Sell This Version
ST980 Gordon MacRae - In Concert album art Gordon MacRae, Van Alexander Gordon MacRae, Van Alexander - In Concert (Album) Capitol Records ST980 US 1958 Sell This Version
T1251 Gordon MacRae - Songs For An Evening At Home album art Gordon MacRae Songs For An Evening At Home (Album) Capitol Records T1251 UK 1959 Sell This Version
T 1146 Gordon MacRae - The Seasons Of Love album art Gordon MacRae The Seasons Of Love (Album) Capitol Records T 1146 Australia 1959 Sell This Version
KM8R-0560, KM8R-0561 Gordon MacRae - For Christmas Seals: In The Fight Against Tuberculosis Your TB Association Presents The Gordon MacRae Show ; The Lena Horne Show album art Gordon MacRae / Lena Horne Gordon MacRae / Lena Horne - For Christmas Seals: In The Fight Against Tuberculosis Your TB Association Presents The Gordon MacRae Show ; The Lena Horne Show(LP, Promo) National Tuberculosis Association, National Tuberculosis Association KM8R-0560, KM8R-0561 US 1959 Sell This Version
T 428 Gordon MacRae - Memory Songs album art Jo Stafford and Gordon Macrae Jo Stafford and Gordon Macrae - Memory Songs (Album) Capitol Records T 428 US 1956 Sell This Version