Chico Da Silva

Real Name:
Francisco Ferreira da Silva
Profile:
Francisco Ferreira da Silva (Born May 8, 1945, Parintins), better known by his stage name Chico da Silva, is a Brazilian singer, songwriter and poet.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Chico Da Silva

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

2480 444 Samba: Quem Sabe Diz... — Chico Da Silva Chico Da Silva Samba: Quem Sabe Diz... (Album) Polydor 2480 444 France 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2451 123 Samba Também É Vida — Chico Da Silva Chico Da Silva Samba Também É Vida(LP, Album) Polydor 2451 123 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2451 136 Tudo Mudou — Chico Da Silva Chico Da Silva Tudo Mudou (Album) Polydor 2451 136 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2451 159 Sonhos De Menino — Chico Da Silva Chico Da Silva Sonhos De Menino(LP, Album) Polydor 2451 159 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2451 177 Os Afazeres — Chico Da Silva Chico Da Silva Os Afazeres(LP, Album) Polydor 2451 177 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2451 190, 2451190 Samba Na Casa Nossa — Chico Da Silva Chico Da Silva Samba Na Casa Nossa(LP, Album) Polydor, Polydor 2451 190, 2451190 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
817 269-1 Sambaterapia — Chico Da Silva Chico Da Silva Sambaterapia(LP, Album) Polydor 817 269-1 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
822 680-1 Samba Na Hora H — Chico Da Silva Chico Da Silva Samba Na Hora H(LP) Lança 822 680-1 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
837 390-1 Missão De Cantar — Chico Da Silva Chico Da Silva Missão De Cantar(LP, Album) Polyfar 837 390-1 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

200.002 Não Esquenta A Cabeça — Chico Da Silva Chico Da Silva Não Esquenta A Cabeça(7") Crazy 200.002 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DP-009 O Barba Azul / Pandeiro É Meu Nome / Belo Amanhecer / O Barba Azul  — Chico Da Silva Chico Da Silva O Barba Azul / Pandeiro É Meu Nome / Belo Amanhecer / O Barba Azul (7", EP, Promo) Polydor DP-009 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2249 061 Samba: Quem Sabe Diz — Chico Da Silva Chico Da Silva Samba: Quem Sabe Diz(7") Polydor 2249 061 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2121 373 Chico Da Silva Esquadrao Do Samba / Diario De Um Boemio(7", Single) Polydor 2121 373 France 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2249 064 Convite A Roberto Carlos — Chico Da Silva Chico Da Silva Convite A Roberto Carlos(7", EP) Polydor 2249 064 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2249 069 Tudo Mudou — Chico Da Silva Chico Da Silva Tudo Mudou(7") Polydor 2249 069 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

2493 130 Os Grandes Sucessos De Chico Da Silva  — Chico Da Silva Chico Da Silva Os Grandes Sucessos De Chico Da Silva (Comp) Polyfar 2493 130 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
523 455-2 Minha História — Chico Da Silva Chico Da Silva Minha História(CD, Comp, Ltd) Polydor 523 455-2 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
523 455-2 A Popularidade De Chico Da Silva — Chico Da Silva Chico Da Silva A Popularidade De Chico Da Silva(CD, Comp) Polydor, PolyGram 523 455-2 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version