Papi Oviedo

Real Name:
Gilberto Oviedo la Portilla
Profile:
Papi Oviedo was the nickname of Gilberto Oviedo (born 9 February 1938, Havana, Cuba - died 31 October 2017) a Cuban tres player. Son of Isaac Oviedo.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Papi Oviedo Discography Tracks

Albums

Tumi 107 Papi Oviedo - Bana Congo album art Papa Noel & Papi Oviedo Papa Noel & Papi Oviedo - Bana Congo(CD, Album) Tumi Music Tumi 107 UK 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Tumi 107 Papi Oviedo - Bana Congo album art Papa Noel & Papi Oviedo Papa Noel & Papi Oviedo - Bana Congo(CD, Promo) Tumi Music Tumi 107 UK 2001 Sell This Version