Richard Leakey

Real Name:
Richard Erskine Frere Leakey
Profile:
Kenyan politician, paleontologist, archaeologist and conservationist, second son of the archaeologists Louis and Mary Leakey.

He was born 19 December 1944 in Nairobi, Kenya.
Sites:

Richard Leakey Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

ISBN 0-75283-980-2 Richard Leakey - The Origin Of Human Kind album art Richard Leakey The Origin Of Human Kind(2xCass) Orion Audio Books ISBN 0-75283-980-2 UK 1997 Sell This Version