Roland Shaw

Real Name:
Roland Edgar Shaw Tomkins
Profile:
British composer, arranger, and orchestra leader (born 26 May 1920 - died 11 May 2012). Mainly associated with the Decca label.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Roland Shaw

Roland Shaw Discography Tracks

Albums

Roland Shaw - DISCOver Me album art Shaw* DISCOver Me (Album) London Records, London Records UK & Europe 1976 Sell This Version
AVF 23 Roland Shaw - Sound Stage 23: Atmosphere/Movement album art Paul Reade / Syd Dale / Roland Shaw Paul Reade / Syd Dale / Roland Shaw - Sound Stage 23: Atmosphere/Movement(LP) Amphonic Music Ltd. AVF 23 UK 1984 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F9927 Roland Shaw - Auf Wiederseh'n Sweetheart / From The Time You Say Goodbye album art Vera Lynn With Soldier And Airmen of H.M. Forces* Accompaniment Directed By Roland Shaw Vera Lynn With Soldier And Airmen of H.M. Forces* Accompaniment Directed By Roland Shaw - Auf Wiederseh'n Sweetheart / From The Time You Say Goodbye(Shellac, 10") Decca F9927 Denmark 1952 Sell This Version
M 33484 Roland Shaw - When Swallows Say Goodbye / Forget Me Not album art Vera Lynn with Sailors, Soldiers and Airmen of Her Majesty’s Forces* and Orchestral accompaniment directed by Roland Shaw Vera Lynn with Sailors, Soldiers and Airmen of Her Majesty’s Forces* and Orchestral accompaniment directed by Roland Shaw - When Swallows Say Goodbye / Forget Me Not(Shellac, 10") Decca M 33484 Netherlands 1952 Sell This Version
451249 Vera Lynn With Soldiers, Sailors & Airmen Of Her Majesty's Forces* Acc. Dir. By Roland Shaw Vera Lynn With Soldiers, Sailors & Airmen Of Her Majesty's Forces* Acc. Dir. By Roland Shaw - The Homing Waltz / When Swallows Say Goodbye(7", Single, Mono) London Records 451249 UK 1952 Sell This Version

Compilations

MRS 8014 Roland Shaw - Screen Music 14 album art Roland Shaw Screen Music 14(LP, Album, Comp) Music Rainbow MRS 8014 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit