Alienated Buddha

Alienated Buddha

Real Name:
Francisco Cobos & Juan Antonio Arguelles
Profile:
Psy-trance project from Malaga, Spain also known as Frank and Arguru who started this project as a duo in 2000.

After 7 years of history, the Spanish band will be remembered by its energetic lives in Barcelona and Madrid and their album.

Arguru died on the 3rd of june 2007, in a car accident in road AP-7 Benalmadena, Spain.
Arguru developed a lot of machines for Buzz, VST Plugins and audio applications. Juan Antonio Argüelles will be remembered as a very productive and talented developer, starting new projects every few months. His work includes NoiseTrekker, Aodix, Modix, and Psycle and plugins such as DirectWave and StarDust. He was also involved with projects for ImageLine FL Studio.
Sites:

Alienated Buddha Discography

Albums

OOO-003 Alienated Buddha Inpsyde(CD, Album) Out Of Orion OOO-003 Italy 2002 Sell This Version