Syer Barz

Real Name:
Mark Syre
Profile:
Born 1 August 1983 is a Grime MC and record producer from Dagenham, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Syer Barz

Albums

SYERCD01 Syer Barz - Boy With The Fire Section.1 album art Syer Bars* Boy With The Fire Section.1(CD, Album) Syernide Records SYERCD01 UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Syer Barz - Side FX Section 2 album art Syer Barz Side FX Section 2(CDr, Album) Syernide Records none UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Syer Barz - Hostile Nature album art Syer Barz Hostile Nature(CDr) Syernide Records none UK 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AIM005 Syer Barz - S.T.D's album art Target* Feat Dogzee* & Syer* Target* Feat Dogzee* & Syer* - S.T.D's(12") Aim High Music AIM005 UK 2004 Sell This Version
SHOTS 002 Syer Barz - I'm Gifted album art Shotz & Syer* Shotz & Syer* - I'm Gifted(12", W/Lbl) Shot City Records SHOTS 002 UK 2005 Sell This Version
SHOT 003 Syer Barz Feat. Wiley (2) Syer Barz Feat. Wiley (2) - Pussy(12", W/Lbl) Shot City Records SHOT 003 UK 2005 Sell This Version
DD-006 Syer Barz - Hold It Down album art Fireworkz Ft Shystie, Durrty Goodz, L.Man*, Marchy Phonix*, Hypa Fenn*, Syer B*, Narstie*, Ronnie Redz & J2K Fireworkz Ft Shystie, Durrty Goodz, L.Man*, Marchy Phonix*, Hypa Fenn*, Syer B*, Narstie*, Ronnie Redz & J2K - Hold It Down(12", Ltd, TP, W/Lbl) Not On Label DD-006 UK 2006 Sell This Version
SYER001 Syer Barz - Syernide EP album art Syer Barz Syernide EP(12", EP) Not On Label (Syer Barz Self-released) SYER001 UK 2006 Sell This Version
BULLET005 Syer Barz - The Concerto EP album art Mr. Slash Ft. Syer Barz & Faction G Mr. Slash Ft. Syer Barz & Faction G - The Concerto EP(12", EP) A.R.M.Y Bullet BULLET005 UK 2006 Sell This Version
SY005 Syer Barz - Badboy EP album art Syer Barz Badboy EP (EP) Not On Label SY005 UK 2007 Sell This Version
LCTRAX015 Syer Barz - Mushrooms EP album art Syer Barz Mushrooms EP(12") Lit City Trax LCTRAX015 UK 2017 Sell This Version
none Syer Barz - Dangerous Phrases EP album art Syer B* & Kid D Syer B* & Kid D - Dangerous Phrases EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) 2 Easy Records none UK 2017
none Syer Barz - Fire X Frost album art Syer B* Fire X Frost (EP) Syernide Records none UK 2019 Sell This Version
none Syer Barz - Something In The Water album art Syer B* x Devlin (2) Syer B* x Devlin (2) - Something In The Water(CDr, EP, Ltd, Num) Syernide Records none UK 2019 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Syer Barz - Archive^ 001 album art Syer B* Archive^ 001(10xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Not On Label (Syer Barz Self-released) none UK 2016
none Syer Barz - Archive^ 004 album art Syer B* Archive^ 004(10xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Not On Label (Syer Barz Self-released) none UK 2016
none Syer Barz - Archive^ 003 album art Syer B* Archive^ 003(10xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Not On Label (Syer Barz Self-released) none UK 2016
none Syer Barz - Archive^ 002 album art Syer B* Archive^ 002(10xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Not On Label (Syer Barz Self-released) none UK 2016