Тамара Сорокина

Real Name:
Тамара Афанасьевна Сорокина
Profile:
Soviet / Russian opera singer (lyric-coloratura soprano). Honored Artist of the RSFSR (1968), People's Artist of the RSFSR (1973).
Born: May 19, 1931, Klintsy, Bryansk Oblast, RSFSR

Soloist of:
Ленинградский театр оперы и балета им. Кирова / Kirov Leningrad Opera and Ballet Theatre (now Mariinsky) (1952-54)
Большой театр / Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow (1954-present).
Sites:
Variations:
[a4615867]

Artist

Тамара Сорокина Discography Tracks

Albums

33 С 10—06871-2 Тамара Сорокина - Поют Солисты Большого Театра album art Various Вальс Мюзетты Various - Поют Солисты Большого Театра(LP) Мелодия 33 С 10—06871-2 USSR 1976 Sell This Version