Al Fletcher

Real Name:
Alastair Fletcher
Profile:
British drummer born 1970, October 14, died 2016, July 25.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Al Fletcher

Al Fletcher Discography Tracks

Vocals

CDKUT 175 Al Fletcher - Disenchanted album art Gigantic (3) Gigantic (3) - Disenchanted(CD, EP) Music For Nations CDKUT 175 UK 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Al Fletcher - Disenchanted album art Gigantic (3) Gigantic (3) - Disenchanted (Album) Columbia US 1996 Sell This Version
CDKUT 175 Al Fletcher - Disenchanted album art Gigantic (3) Gigantic (3) - Disenchanted(CD, EP) Music For Nations CDKUT 175 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Al Fletcher - Cruel Britannia album art The Selecter The Selecter - Cruel Britannia (Album) Madfish UK 1998 Sell This Version
RRCD 274 Al Fletcher - The Selecter Perform The Trojan Songbook album art The Selecter The Selecter - The Selecter Perform The Trojan Songbook(CD, Album) Receiver Records Limited RRCD 274 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Al Fletcher - Jamaican E.T. album art Lee "Scratch" Perry* Lee "Scratch" Perry* - Jamaican E.T. (Album) Trojan Records Russia 2002 Sell This Version
MAPPS 1 Al Fletcher - Acoustic: Unplugged For The Rude Boy Generation album art The Selecter The Selecter - Acoustic: Unplugged For The Rude Boy Generation(CD, Album) Mapps Cafe MAPPS 1 UK 2002 Sell This Version
RAWCD147 Al Fletcher - Suck Me Dry album art Die So Fluid Die So Fluid - Suck Me Dry(CD, Single) Raw Power RAWCD147 UK 2002 Sell This Version
MODSKA CD 26 Al Fletcher - Real To Reel album art The Selecter The Selecter - Real To Reel(CD, Album, Comp) Captain Mod MODSKA CD 26 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Al Fletcher - Spawn Of Dysfunction album art Die So Fluid Die So Fluid - Spawn Of Dysfunction (Single) Retinue Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
Al Fletcher - Holiness Righteousness album art Lee 'Scratch' Perry* Lee 'Scratch' Perry* - Holiness Righteousness (Album) Secret Records Limited, Snapper Classics UK 2005 Sell This Version
Corp 085 Al Fletcher - Gigantic album art Flesh For Lulu Flesh For Lulu - Gigantic(CD, Album) Corporate-Risk Products Corp 085 UK 2007 Sell This Version
VORVOL01 Al Fletcher - The Opposites Of Light album art Die So Fluid Die So Fluid - The Opposites Of Light(CD, Album) Vorvolaka Records VORVOL01 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

XPCD794 Al Fletcher - The Road Ahead 96 album art Various Disenchanted (as Fletcher) Various - The Road Ahead 96(CD, Comp, Promo) Columbia XPCD794 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
SMPD 050 Al Fletcher - Sony Music May Sampler album art Various Disenchanted (as Fletcher) Various - Sony Music May Sampler(CD, Comp, Promo) Sony Music, Columbia, Epic SMPD 050 Canada 1996 Sell This Version