Ann Richards

Real Name:
Margaret Ann Borden
Profile:
American jazz singer, born October 1, 1935 in San Diego, California, USA, died on or before April 1, 1982 Hollywood, California, USA.
Married to band leader Stan Kenton 1955-1961

Albums

Ann Richards - Kenton With Voices album art Stan Kenton Introducing The Modern Men And Featuring Ann Richards Stan Kenton Introducing The Modern Men And Featuring Ann Richards - Kenton With Voices (Album) Capitol Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Ann Richards - I'm Shooting High album art Ann Richards I'm Shooting High (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Ann Richards - The Many Moods Of Ann Richards album art Ann Richards The Many Moods Of Ann Richards (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Ann Richards - Ann, Man! album art Ann Richards Ann, Man! (Album) ATCO Records, ATCO Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Ann Richards - Two Much! album art Ann Richards And Stan Kenton Ann Richards And Stan Kenton - Two Much! (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records UK 1961 Sell This Version
Ann Richards - Live At The Losers album art Ann Richards And The Bill Marx Trio Ann Richards And The Bill Marx Trio - Live At The Losers (Album) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records US 1963 Sell This Version
TRCD4001, TRCD-4001 Ann Richards - I Hear Music • Recorded Live 1957-1958 album art Ann Richards With The Stan Kenton Orchestra* Ann Richards With The Stan Kenton Orchestra* - I Hear Music • Recorded Live 1957-1958(CD) Total Recording, Total Recording TRCD4001, TRCD-4001 US 1993 Sell This Version
TCD-1130 Ann Richards - Road Shows album art Stan Kenton And His Orchestra With Ann Richards Plus The Four Freshmen Stan Kenton And His Orchestra With Ann Richards Plus The Four Freshmen - Road Shows(CD) Tantara Productions TCD-1130 US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EAP 2-810 Stan Kenton Introducing The Modern Men And Featuring Ann Richards Stan Kenton Introducing The Modern Men And Featuring Ann Richards - Kenton With Voices (Part 2)(7", EP) Capitol Records EAP 2-810 US 1957 Sell This Version
EAP A-810 Ann Richards - Kenton With Voices album art Stan Kenton Introducing The Modern Men And Featuring Ann Richards Stan Kenton Introducing The Modern Men And Featuring Ann Richards - Kenton With Voices(7", EP) Capitol Records EAP A-810 Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
Ann Richards - I'd Do It All Again / Nobody Knows The Trouble I've Seen album art Ann Richards I'd Do It All Again / Nobody Knows The Trouble I've Seen (Single) Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
PRO. 963, PRO. 964 Ann Richards - I'm Shooting High / Poor Little Rich Girl album art Ann Richards I'm Shooting High / Poor Little Rich Girl(7", Promo) Capitol Records, Capitol Records PRO. 963, PRO. 964 US 1958 Sell This Version
PRO 793, PRO 794 Ann Richards - Poor Little Rich Girl / Will You Still Be Mine? album art Ann Richards Poor Little Rich Girl / Will You Still Be Mine?(7", Promo) Capitol Records, Capitol Records PRO 793, PRO 794 US 1958 Sell This Version
PRO 1587 Ann Richards - By Myself / I Gotta Have You album art Ann Richards By Myself / I Gotta Have You(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records PRO 1587 US 1960 Sell This Version
PRO 1805, PRO 1806 Ann Richards - Selections From The Album Two Much! album art Ann Richards And Stan Kenton Ann Richards And Stan Kenton - Selections From The Album Two Much!(7", EP, Promo) Capitol Records, Capitol Records PRO 1805, PRO 1806 US 1961 Sell This Version
EAP 1-810 Ann Richards - Kenton With Voices (Part 1) album art Stan Kenton, Ann Richards, The Modern Men Stan Kenton, Ann Richards, The Modern Men - Kenton With Voices (Part 1)(7", EP) Capitol Records EAP 1-810 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
59 Ann Richards - Here's To Veterans - Programs No. 766 / 767 album art Bill Snyder Orchestra* With Ray Charles Singers* / Tak Shindo With Ann Richards Bill Snyder Orchestra* With Ray Charles Singers* / Tak Shindo With Ann Richards - Here's To Veterans - Programs No. 766 / 767(12", Transcription) The Veterans Administration 59 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ECP-88033 Ann Richards - Kenton's Girl Friends album art Stan Kenton And His Orchestra, June Christy, Chris Connor, Anita O'Day, Jerri Winters, Ann Richards, Jean Turner Stan Kenton And His Orchestra, June Christy, Chris Connor, Anita O'Day, Jerri Winters, Ann Richards, Jean Turner - Kenton's Girl Friends(LP, Comp, Mono) Capitol Records ECP-88033 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
VJ-018 Ann Richards - Live At The Losers / We Remember Mildred Bailey album art Ann Richards / Mavis Rivers Ann Richards / Mavis Rivers - Live At The Losers / We Remember Mildred Bailey(CD, Comp, RM) Vee Jay Records, Blue Moon (4) VJ-018 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
7243 5 97055 2 1, 597 0552 Ann Richards - The Many Moods Of Ann Richards / Two Much! album art Ann Richards The Many Moods Of Ann Richards / Two Much!(CD, Comp) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 7243 5 97055 2 1, 597 0552 UK 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit