Keith Compton

Real Name:
Keith Hall Compton
Profile:
American engineer based in Nashville, born November 21, 1960.
Sites:
Variations:

Keith Compton Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

RO2376 Keith Compton - Crossover album art Dan Peek Dan Peek - Crossover(LP, Album) Greentree Records RO2376 US 1987 Sell This Version

Technical

Keith Compton - It's A Monster Thang / If I Were Yours album art Clarence Carter Clarence Carter - It's A Monster Thang / If I Were Yours (Single) Venture Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Keith Compton - In Person album art Mr. Clarence Carter* Mr. Clarence Carter* - In Person (Album) Venture Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Keith Compton - Elijah album art The Continental Singers* The Continental Singers* - Elijah (Album) Word UK & Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Keith Compton - Makin' It Matter album art Truth (31) Higher Ground Truth (31) - Makin' It Matter (Album) Benson Records US 1987 Sell This Version
ER 5833 Keith Compton - Stryper Radio Special album art Stryper Stryper - Stryper Radio Special(LP) Benson ER 5833 US 1987 Sell This Version
CBS 463048 1 Keith Compton - Game Of Hearts album art Ottar "Big Hand" Johansen Ottar "Big Hand" Johansen - Game Of Hearts(LP, Album) CBS CBS 463048 1 Norway 1988 Sell This Version
CD02617 Keith Compton - Friends Indeed album art Billy And Sarah Gaines Billy And Sarah Gaines - Friends Indeed(CD, Album) Benson Records CD02617 USA & Canada 1990 Sell This Version
WSTR 9132 Keith Compton - Handel's Young Messiah album art Various Various - Handel's Young Messiah(LP, Album) Word WSTR 9132 UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
SSD8161 Tony Melendez Tony Melendez - Ways Of The Wise(CD, Album) Star Song SSD8161 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Keith Compton - Cowboy Christmas (Cowboy Songs II) album art Michael Martin Murphey Michael Martin Murphey - Cowboy Christmas (Cowboy Songs II) (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Keith Compton - Angels Of Mercy album art Susan Ashton Susan Ashton - Angels Of Mercy (Album) Sparrow Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Keith Compton - Free At Last album art DC Talk DC Talk - Free At Last (Album) ForeFront Records Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Keith Compton - Yo Kidz! album art Carman Carman - Yo Kidz! (Album) Everland Entertainment, Word USA, Canada & UK 1992 Sell This Version
EK 47840 Keith Compton - Trey Lorenz album art Trey Lorenz When Troubles Come Trey Lorenz - Trey Lorenz(CD, Album) Epic EK 47840 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Keith Compton - No Compromise (Remembering The Music Of Keith Green) album art Various Grace By Which I Stand and 2 more… Various - No Compromise (Remembering The Music Of Keith Green) (Comp) Sparrow Records Europe 1992 Sell This Version
7019267602 Various Various - Our Family(CD, Comp) Everland Entertainment, Word 7019267602 UK 1993 Sell This Version
G2 0777 7 51387 2 6, SPD 1387 Keith Compton - The Standard album art Carman Marchin' And Movin' and 1 more… Carman - The Standard(CD, Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records G2 0777 7 51387 2 6, SPD 1387 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
FFD3011 Keith Compton - Evolution album art Geoff Moore & The Distance* Geoff Moore & The Distance* - Evolution(CD, Album) ForeFront Records FFD3011 US 1993 Sell This Version
CDP-0777-7-97962-2-9 Keith Compton - Somebody Like That album art Glen Campbell Glen Campbell - Somebody Like That(CD, Album) Liberty Records (3) CDP-0777-7-97962-2-9 US 1993 Sell This Version
Keith Compton - Change Your World album art Michael W. Smith Michael W. Smith - Change Your World (Album) Geffen Records, Reunion Records US 1993 Sell This Version
G2 0777 7 51404 2 2, SPD 1404 Various Various - The New Young Messiah(CD, Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records G2 0777 7 51404 2 2, SPD 1404 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
CDP 0777 7 95582 2 3 Keith Compton - Angie & Debbie album art Angie & Debbie Angie & Debbie - Angie & Debbie(CD, Album) Capitol Records CDP 0777 7 95582 2 3 US 1993 Sell This Version
51416-1080-2 Keith Compton - Necessary Measures album art Dawkins & Dawkins Dawkins & Dawkins - Necessary Measures(CD, Album) CGI Records (2) 51416-1080-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
701 0088 721 Keith Compton - Closer To The Fire album art Michael James (8) Michael James (8) - Closer To The Fire(CD, Album) Reunion Records 701 0088 721 US 1994 Sell This Version