Kojey Radical

Real Name:
Kwadwo Adu Genfi Amponsah
Profile:
British rapper and mixed media visual artist.

Born: 4 January 1993 in London, England, UK.

His album, "Reason To Smile" (2022), was shortlisted for the 2022 Mercury Prize.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Dear Daisy : Opium — Kojey Radical Kojey Radical Dear Daisy : Opium(8xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Pragmatic Theory Records none UK 2014
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Cashmere Tears — Kojey Radical Kojey Radical Cashmere Tears(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Atlantic none 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0190296403651 Reason To Smile — Kojey Radical Kojey Radical Reason To Smile (Album) Atlantic, Asylum Records 0190296403651 Europe 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Masters Of Potential — Kojey Radical JP. Cooper*, Kojey Radical JP. Cooper*, Kojey Radical - Masters Of Potential(12") Island Records none 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Soak It Up — Kojey Radical MJ Cole x Kojey Radical MJ Cole x Kojey Radical - Soak It Up(File, AAC, Single) 892 Recordings none UK 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VF332 Power Plants — Kojey Radical Hito Steyerl, Kojey Radical, Susumu Yokota Hito Steyerl, Kojey Radical, Susumu Yokota - Power Plants (EP) The Vinyl factory VF332 UK 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0190296215292 Kojey Radical Cashmere Tears(CD, EP) Atlantic 0190296215292 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Same Boat — Kojey Radical Kojey Radical Feat Mereba Kojey Radical Feat Mereba - Same Boat(File, MP3, 320) Atlantic Records none 2020