Paul Dano

Real Name:
Paul Franklin Dano
Profile:
Paul Franklin Dano (born June 19, 1984) is an American actor and producer. Dano started his career on Broadway before making his film debut in The Newcomers (2000).

He won the Independent Spirit Award for Best Debut Performance for his role in L.I.E. (2002) and received accolades for his role as Dwayne Hoover in Little Miss Sunshine (2006). For his roles as Paul & Eli Sunday in There Will Be Blood (2007), Dano was nominated for the BAFTA Award for Best Supporting Actor. He has also received awards and accolades for roles such as John Tibeats in 12 Years a Slave (2013) and Alex Jones in Prisoners (2013). His recent acting credits include the portrayal of musician Brian Wilson in Love & Mercy (2014).
Sites:
In Groups:
[a4620333]

Artist

Paul Dano Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

none Paul Dano - Montage album art Andy Hull & Robert McDowell (3) Featuring Paul Dano & Daniel Radcliffe Andy Hull & Robert McDowell (3) Featuring Paul Dano & Daniel Radcliffe - Montage(File, AAC, Single, 256) Lakeshore Records none UK, Europe & US 2016

Videos (1) Edit