Cuto Estévez

Real Name:
Enrique Elias Elisio Estévez Pacheco
Profile:
Born on November 24, 1915 was born in Moca, Dominican Republic, author of the bolero "Todo me gusta de Tí" (Sortilegio), which brought fame the powerful voice of Dominican singer, Alberto Beltran with the dean of Cuban ensembles, La Sonora Matancera in 1954. it was trumpeter of the famous orchestra Billo Frómeta, was part of the band of the Army and later director of several local bands to finally sit reais in the Seybo where he was family with Dona Lina Mercedes de León , procreating 6 children, city where he died on September 30, 1985.
Variations:
[a4620373]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

Cuto Estévez - Todo Me Gusta De Ti / El Negrito Del Batey album art Alberto Beltrán Con La Sonora Matancera Todo Me Gusta De Ti Alberto Beltrán Con La Sonora Matancera - Todo Me Gusta De Ti / El Negrito Del Batey (Single) Seeco US 1954 Sell This Version
Mono - Stereo 1001, CLP 1001, 1001 Cuto Estévez - Tumabaron La Veintiuna, Brother album art Orq. De Cuchón* Todo Me Gusta De Ti (as C. Esteves) Orq. De Cuchón* - Tumabaron La Veintiuna, Brother(LP, Album) Micris Records, MiCris, Micris Records Mono - Stereo 1001, CLP 1001, 1001 Puerto Rico 1976 Sell This Version
ELD-02.02.1040 Cuto Estévez - La Fabulosa... Sonora Matancera album art La Sonora Matancera Todo Me Gusta De Ti La Sonora Matancera - La Fabulosa... Sonora Matancera(LP, Album, Mixed) Seeco ELD-02.02.1040 Peru 1982 Sell This Version
CCCD-0405 Cuto Estévez - La Nueva Sonora Matancera Con La Chola Zenide album art La Nueva Sonora Matancera* Todo Me Gusta De Tí La Nueva Sonora Matancera* - La Nueva Sonora Matancera Con La Chola Zenide(CD, Album) Discos Fuentes, ParaMusica CCCD-0405 Mexico 1999 Sell This Version
IL0467 Cuto Estévez - Alberto Beltrán album art Alberto Beltrán Todo Me Gusta de Ti (Bolero) Alberto Beltrán - Alberto Beltrán(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor IL0467 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
45-7513 Cuto Estévez - Todo Me Gusta De Ti album art Sonora Matancera*, Alberto Beltrán Todo Me Gusta De Ti (as Cuto Estevez) Sonora Matancera*, Alberto Beltrán - Todo Me Gusta De Ti(7") Seeco 45-7513 US Unknown Sell This Version