Brad Delson

Real Name:
Bradford Philip Delson
Profile:
Born: December 1, 1977, Agoura, California, USA. An American guitarist, best known as the lead guitarist and one of the founding members of the Grammy Award winning rock band Linkin Park. He is also the A&R Representative for Machine Shop Recordings.

Brad Delson attended Agoura High School with childhood friend and Linkin Park band mate Mike Shinoda. He played in various bands throughout his high school career, the most notable being Relative Degree, in which he met and teamed up with drummer Rob Bourdon.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Brad Delson Discography Tracks

Remix

Brad Delson - Where'd You Go album art Fort Minor Where'd You Go (Big Bad Remix) Fort Minor - Where'd You Go (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records Australia 2006 Sell This Version

Vocals

Brad Delson - Hybrid Theory album art Linkin Park Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory (Album) Warner Bros. Records Hong Kong 2000 Sell This Version
Brad Delson - Reanimation album art Linkin Park Linkin Park - Reanimation (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Brad Delson - Meteora album art Linkin Park Linkin Park - Meteora (Album) Warner Bros. Records Indonesia 2003 Sell This Version
PR086/74 Brad Delson - Meteora (Full Version) album art Linkin Park Linkin Park - Meteora (Full Version)(Cass, Album, Unofficial) Proff-Records PR086/74 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
Brad Delson - Minutes To Midnight album art Linkin Park Linkin Park - Minutes To Midnight (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Brad Delson - A Thousand Suns album art Linkin Park Linkin Park - A Thousand Suns (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Machine Shop Recordings Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
Brad Delson - Living Things album art Linkin Park Until It Breaks Linkin Park - Living Things (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Machine Shop Recordings Asia 2012 Sell This Version
Brad Delson - The Hunting Party album art Linkin Park Linkin Park - The Hunting Party (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Machine Shop Recordings Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Brad Delson - Xero album art Xero (5) Xero (5) - Xero(Cass, EP, Smplr) Not On Label none US 1997 Sell This Version
none Brad Delson - Hybrid Theory album art Hybrid Theory (2) Hybrid Theory (2) - Hybrid Theory(CD, EP, Ltd, Promo) Mix Media none US 1999 Sell This Version
Brad Delson - Hybrid Theory album art Linkin Park Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory (Album) Warner Bros. Records Hong Kong 2000 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-100485 Brad Delson - Cool To The Core: Winter CD Sampler 2000/2001 album art Various With You Various - Cool To The Core: Winter CD Sampler 2000/2001(CD, Comp, Promo) Warner Bros. Records Inc., Reprise Records, Giant Records, Elementree Records, Primal Records PRO-CD-100485 US 2001 Sell This Version
Brad Delson - Reanimation album art Linkin Park P5hng Me A*wy Linkin Park - Reanimation (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 2002 Sell This Version
48442-2 Brad Delson - The Making Of Meteora album art Linkin Park Linkin Park - The Making Of Meteora(DVD, NTSC, Dig) Warner Bros. Records 48442-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
Brad Delson - Meteora album art Linkin Park Linkin Park - Meteora (Album) Warner Bros. Records Indonesia 2003 Sell This Version
PR086/74 Brad Delson - Meteora (Full Version) album art Linkin Park Linkin Park - Meteora (Full Version)(Cass, Album, Unofficial) Proff-Records PR086/74 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
none Brad Delson - Live From Nottingham Rock City 2003 album art Linkin Park Linkin Park - Live From Nottingham Rock City 2003(CD, Album, Unofficial) Warner Bros. Records (2) none Asia 2003 Sell This Version
Brad Delson - Minutes To Midnight album art Linkin Park Linkin Park - Minutes To Midnight (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Brad Delson - We Made It album art Busta Rhymes Featuring Linkin Park Busta Rhymes Featuring Linkin Park - We Made It (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Aftermath Entertainment, Interscope Records Australia 2008 Sell This Version
Brad Delson - Road To Revolution (Live At Milton Keynes) album art Linkin Park Linkin Park - Road To Revolution (Live At Milton Keynes) Warner Bros. Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Brad Delson - A Thousand Suns album art Linkin Park Linkin Park - A Thousand Suns (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Machine Shop Recordings Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
Brad Delson - In New York album art Linkin Park Linkin Park - In New York Rock Heroes, SBP UK 2009 Sell This Version
9362495048 Brad Delson - Living Things album art Linkin Park Linkin Park - Living Things(CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Machine Shop Recordings 9362495048 Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
Brad Delson - Recharged album art Linkin Park Linkin Park - Recharged (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Machine Shop Recordings US 2013 Sell This Version