triPhaze

triPhaze

Real Name:
Marek Brandt
Profile:
German based Artist, born 1970 in Berlin/Germany.
He starts to make electronic music in 1997. In his first steps as a Dj, later he began to produce his own tracks. From 1999 onwards he started to perform his music live - very often with own Visuals. His work leads from Electronica to Soundscapes with experiments in Granular Synthesis, Ambient and minimal Music with Fieldrecordings to Video and Multichannel Sound Installations.

triPhaze is a Member of the Laptoporchester Berlin and was the founder and (still) runs the Leipzig based privatelektro label - platform (since 2000).

He played various international Festivals, incl. Netmage, Garage, Optica, Club Transmediale, Audiovisuale, Japan Now, Simultan, YAH Nottingham, Shinking Cities etc.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a46214]

Artist

triPhaze Discography Tracks

Albums

pe_cd 02 triPhaze Alpha_b(CDr, Album, Ltd) Privatelektro pe_cd 02 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
pe_cd 03 Mr. Sakori + triPhaze Mr. Sakori + triPhaze - Astroworks(CDr, Ltd) Privatelektro pe_cd 03 Germany 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

pe_cd 05 triPhaze Scotland Tapes(CDr, Ltd) Privatelektro pe_cd 05 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
plive0402 triPhaze Live At Privatelektro Headphone Festival 2004(File, MP3, 192) Privatelektro plive0402 Germany 2004
Pnet_05 triPhaze Standing On A Hill(File, MP3, 256) Privatelektro Pnet_05 Germany 2006
BTQ 16 triPhaze / Warre Fungus / Wolk / MariaR triPhaze / Warre Fungus / Wolk / MariaR - Blind Tape Quartets Tape 16(Cass, S/Sided, Ltd, Num, C20) Blind Tapes BTQ 16 Serbia 2012 Sell This Version
pe_cd 12 triPhaze, Jen Morris triPhaze, Jen Morris - Live In Leipzig(File, Wav) Privatelektro pe_cd 12 Germany 2014

Videos (4) Edit