Toshio Hosokawa

Toshio Hosokawa

Real Name:
細川俊夫
Profile:
Japanese composer, born 23rd October 1955 in Hiroshima. Pupil of Isang Yun.
Sites:
Variations:
[a462179]

Artist

Toshio Hosokawa Discography Tracks

Albums

MO 782078 Toshio Hosokawa, Arditti Quartet Toshio Hosokawa, Arditti Quartet - Landscape I, II, V/Fragments II/Vertical Time Study III (CD, Album) Montaigne MO 782078 France 1996 Sell This Version
WER 6617-2 John Cage / Toshio Hosokawa - Julius Berger, Stefan Hussong John Cage / Toshio Hosokawa - Julius Berger, Stefan Hussong - Two⁴ / In Die Tiefe Der Zeit(CD, Album) WERGO WER 6617-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
WWE 1CD 20016 Toshio Hosokawa Sen V, Vertical Time Study I, In Die Tiefe Der Zeit, Melodia, Vertical Time Study III(CD, Album) Col Legno WWE 1CD 20016 Austria 1998 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1090, CD-1090 Schola Heidelberg, Ensemble Aisthesis, Walter Nußbaum - Scelsi*, Schwehr*, Webern*, Ligeti*, Xenakis*, Leibowitz*, Hosokawa*, Schönberg* Schola Heidelberg, Ensemble Aisthesis, Walter Nußbaum - Scelsi*, Schwehr*, Webern*, Ligeti*, Xenakis*, Leibowitz*, Hosokawa*, Schönberg* - Nuits – Weiß Wie Lilien(CD) BIS, BIS BIS-CD-1090, CD-1090 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
0012172KAI Toshio Hosokawa Koto-Uta / Voyage I / Konzert Für Saxophon Und Orchester / Ferne-Landschaft II(CD, Album, Sma) Kairos 0012172KAI Austria 2001 Sell This Version
ECM 1782/83, 461 862-2, ECM New Series 1782/83 Thomas Demenga - Toshio Hosokawa / J. S. Bach* / Isang Yun Thomas Demenga - Toshio Hosokawa / J. S. Bach* / Isang Yun - Toshio Hosokawa / J. S. Bach / Isang Yun(2xCD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series ECM 1782/83, 461 862-2, ECM New Series 1782/83 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
WWE 1CD 10087 Toshio Hosokawa Voiceless Voice In Hiroshima(CD, Album) col legno WWE 1CD 10087 Austria 2002 Sell This Version
ACD6075 Toshio Hosokawa In Die Tiefe Der Zeit(CD) Animato ACD6075 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
WER 6801 2 Toshio HosokawaMayumi Miyata, Stefan Hussong Toshio HosokawaMayumi Miyata, Stefan Hussong - Deep Silence(CD, Album) WERGO WER 6801 2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
STR 33689 Toshio Hosokawa - Alter Ego (9) Toshio Hosokawa - Alter Ego (9) - Birds Fragments(CD, Album) Stradivarius STR 33689 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
2564 69327-7 Yashiro* / Nishimura* / Hosokawa* / Takemitsu* / Miyoshi* - Lotus String Quartet Yashiro* / Nishimura* / Hosokawa* / Takemitsu* / Miyoshi* - Lotus String Quartet - Landscapes - Japanese String Quartets(CD) Warner Classics & Jazz 2564 69327-7 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
NEOS 10716 Toshio Hosokawa - Irvine Arditti, Gunhild Ott, Bernhard Wambach, Robert HP Platz Toshio Hosokawa - Irvine Arditti, Gunhild Ott, Bernhard Wambach, Robert HP Platz - Solo Concertos - Vol. 1(CD) NEOS, Fundación BBVA NEOS 10716 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
8.572479 Toshio Hosokawa, Kolbeinn Bjarnason, Caput Ensemble*Snorri Sigfus Birgisson* Toshio Hosokawa, Kolbeinn Bjarnason, Caput Ensemble*Snorri Sigfus Birgisson* - Flute Music(CD, Album) Naxos 8.572479 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
STR 33899 Toshio Hosokawa Metamorphosis; Re-turning-in Memory Of Kunio Tsui; Ferne Landschaft Iii-Seascape Of Fukuyama (CD) Stradivarius STR 33899 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
ECM 2095, 476 3938, ECM New Series 2095 Toshio HosokawaMünchener Kammerorchester, Alexander Liebreich Toshio HosokawaMünchener Kammerorchester, Alexander Liebreich - Landscapes(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series ECM 2095, 476 3938, ECM New Series 2095 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
NEOS 11072 Toshio Hosokawa, Quatuor Diotima, Mayumi Miyata Toshio Hosokawa, Quatuor Diotima, Mayumi Miyata - String Quartets(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) Neos NEOS 11072 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
NEOS 11028 Toshio Hosokawa - Orchestre Philharmonique Du Luxembourg, Robert HP Platz, Jeroen Berwaerts, Olivier Dartevelle, Rohan de Saram Toshio Hosokawa - Orchestre Philharmonique Du Luxembourg, Robert HP Platz, Jeroen Berwaerts, Olivier Dartevelle, Rohan de Saram - Solo Concertos - Vol. 2(CD) NEOS, Fundación BBVA NEOS 11028 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
WER 6761 2 Toshio HosokawaArditti Quartet Toshio HosokawaArditti Quartet - Silent Flowers - String Quartets(CD, Album) WERGO WER 6761 2 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
NEOS 11317 Toru Takemitsu · Toshio Hosokawa - Marco Del Greco Toru Takemitsu · Toshio Hosokawa - Marco Del Greco - Works For Solo Guitar(CD) Neos, Fundación BBVA NEOS 11317 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
WER 67692 Toshio Hosokawa - Arditti Quartet, Mayumi Miyata, Naoko Yoshino, Tosiya Suzuki Toshio Hosokawa - Arditti Quartet, Mayumi Miyata, Naoko Yoshino, Tosiya Suzuki - Quintets & Solos(CD) WERGO WER 67692 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
8.573276 Toshio Hosokawa Orchestral Works • 2(CD, Album) Naxos 8.573276 US 2014 Sell This Version
8.573239 Toshio Hosokawa Orchestral Works • 1(CD, Album) Naxos 8.573239 US 2014 Sell This Version
MDG 901 1901-6 Takemitsu*Hosokawa*Hayashi*Masao Tanibe, Erzgebirgische Philharmonie Aue, Naoshi Takahashi Takemitsu*Hosokawa*Hayashi*Masao Tanibe, Erzgebirgische Philharmonie Aue, Naoshi Takahashi - Japanese Guitar Concertos(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, 2+2) Musikproduktion Dabringhaus Und Grimm, MDG Scene MDG 901 1901-6 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
WER 6860 2 Toshio Hosokawa Voyage VIII | Voyage X Nozarashi | Stunden-Blumen | Arc Song | Lied(CD, Album) WERGO WER 6860 2 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Momo Kodama - Debussy*, Hosokawa* Momo Kodama - Debussy*, Hosokawa* - Point And Line (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series Germany 2017 Sell This Version