Ken Takaseki

Real Name:
高関健
Profile:
Japanese classical music conductor. Born in April 21, 1955. He was Music Director and Principal Conductor of the Hiroshima Symphony Orchestra (1986-1990); Conductor of the New Japan Philharmonic Orchestra (1994-2000); Principal Conductor of the Century Orchestra Osaka (1997-2003); Music Director for the Gunma Symphony Orchestra (1993-2008); Resident Conductor for the Sapporo Symphony Orchestra (2003-2012); Principal Guest Conductor of the Kyoto Symphony Orchestra (April 2014-) and Principal Conductor of the Tokyo City Philharmonic Orchestra (April 2015-).
Sites: