Vince Hornsby

Real Name:
Vincent E. Hornsby
Profile:
Born October 22, 1966, is the bassist for Alternative metal band Sevendust.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vince Hornsby Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Vince Hornsby - Sevendust album art Sevendust Sevendust - Sevendust (Album) TVT Records Canada 1997 Sell This Version
none Vince Hornsby - Live And Loud album art Sevendust Sevendust - Live And Loud(VHS) TVT Records none US 1998 Sell This Version
Vince Hornsby - Home album art Sevendust Sevendust - Home (Album) TVT Records US 1999 Sell This Version
CK 62201 Vince Hornsby - Loud Rocks album art Various What U See Is What U Get Various - Loud Rocks(CD, Comp) Loud Records CK 62201 US 2000 Sell This Version
TV-6050-2 Vince Hornsby - Southside Double-Wide Acoustic Live album art Sevendust Sevendust - Southside Double-Wide Acoustic Live(CD + DVD + Box) TVT Records TV-6050-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Vince Hornsby - Alpha album art Sevendust Sevendust - Alpha (Album) 7Bros Records, Asylum Records US 2007 Sell This Version
7BA2-534554 Vince Hornsby - Black Out The Sun album art Sevendust Sevendust - Black Out The Sun(CD, Album, Unofficial) 7Bros Records (2), Asylum Records (7) 7BA2-534554 Russia 2013 Sell This Version
Vince Hornsby - Time Travelers & Bonfires album art Sevendust Sevendust - Time Travelers & Bonfires (Album) 7Bros Records Russia 2014 Sell This Version
RPR603080 Vince Hornsby - Ignite My Insanity album art Projected Projected - Ignite My Insanity(2xCD, Album) Rat Pak Records RPR603080 US 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Vince Hornsby - Home album art Sevendust Sevendust - Home (Album) TVT Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Vince Hornsby - Rebirth Of The Loud album art Various Denial (as V. Hornsby) Various - Rebirth Of The Loud (Comp) Priority Records US 2000 Sell This Version
TVT 6650-2 Vince Hornsby - Swimfan (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Black (as V. Hornsby) Various - Swimfan (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Comp) TVT Soundtrax TVT 6650-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
Vince Hornsby - Monsters Of Metal (The Ultimate Metal Compilation) album art Various Live Again (as Hornsby) Various - Monsters Of Metal (The Ultimate Metal Compilation) (Comp) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Visions #43 Vince Hornsby - All Areas Volume 43 album art Various Separate (as V. Hornsby) Various - All Areas Volume 43(CD, Comp) Visions Magazine Visions #43 Germany 2003 Sell This Version