예성

예성

Real Name:
Kim Jong Un (김종운)
Profile:
Kim Jong-woon (born 1984) known by his stage name Yesung, is a South Korean singer and actor. He is a member of the South Korean boy band Super Junior, its subgroups Super Junior-K.R.Y. & Super Junior-H, as well as the ballad group S.M. The Ballad. His stage name Yesung is derived from the Korean phrase "예술가의 성대" (lit. meaning: vocal cords of an artist) and can be translated as an "art-like voice". Alternative names: Yesung (예성), Ye Seong, Kim Jong Woon, Kim Jong Wun.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a4623057]

Artist

예성 Discography Tracks

Vocals

SMK0075 Super Junior Walkin' and 5 more… Super Junior - Mr. Simple (The Fifth Album Repackage)(CD, Album, Rep) S.M. Entertainment, KMP Holdings SMK0075 South Korea 2011 Sell This Version
SMK0204 Super Junior 달콤씁쓸 < Bittersweet > Super Junior - Sexy, Free & Single (The 6th Album Repackage)(CD, Album, Rep) S.M. Entertainment, KMP Holdings SMK0204 South Korea 2012 Sell This Version
SMK 0423 Super Junior 환절기 (Mid-Season) Super Junior - Mamacita (The 7th Album)(Box + CD, Album) S.M. Entertainment, KT Music SMK 0423 South Korea 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit