Отар Гордели

Отар Гордели

Real Name:
ოთარ გორდელი
Profile:
Otar Gordeli - Georgian composer, one of the pioneers of Georgian jazz music. Born 18 November 1928 in Tiflis (now: Tbilisi, Georgia). Died 1994.
Sites:
Variations:
[a4623489]

Artist

Отар Гордели Discography Tracks

Albums

XWN 18171 Alexander IokhelesOtar Taktakishvili* / Otar Gordelli* Alexander IokhelesOtar Taktakishvili* / Otar Gordelli* - Piano Concerto / Piano Concerto(LP, Mono, RE) Westminster XWN 18171 US 1956 Sell This Version
Д—3724, Д—3725 О. Гордели*, Александр Иохелес* О. Гордели*, Александр Иохелес* - Концерт Для Ф-но С Оркестром, До Минор(10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д—3724, Д—3725 USSR 1957 Sell This Version
MC 2030 Glière* / Pakhmutova* / Manevich* / Gordeli* Glière* / Pakhmutova* / Manevich* / Gordeli* - A Modern Russian Concerto Festival(LP, Mono) Monitor Records (2) MC 2030 US 1959 Sell This Version
33 С 10—05449-50 Лали Микава - А. Мачавариани* / О. Гордели* / Н. Мамисашвили* / З. Палиашвили* / О. Тактакишвили* / Р. Габичвадзе* Лали Микава - А. Мачавариани* / О. Гордели* / Н. Мамисашвили* / З. Палиашвили* / О. Тактакишвили* / Р. Габичвадзе* - Базалетское Озеро / Сонатина / Шесть Прелюдий / Две Прелюдий / Элегия / Алазанская Долина / Две Инвенции / Сюита(LP) Мелодия 33 С 10—05449-50 USSR 1974 Sell This Version
33 С10—13307-08 ოთარ გორდელი* = Отар Гордели ოთარ გორდელი* = Отар Гордели - Симфонические Произведения(LP) Мелодия 33 С10—13307-08 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
Д 015189—90(а) O. Gordeli* Piano Concerto / Festival / Flute Concerto(LP, Mono, RE) Мелодия Д 015189—90(а) USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit