Marie Laforêt

Real Name:
Maïténa Marie Brigitte Douménach
Profile:
Marie Laforêt, born on October 5, 1939 in Soulac-Sur-Mer (Gironde) France, deceased November 2, 2019 in Genolier (canton of Vaud) Switzerland. She was a French-Swiss actress and singer (but also a lyricist, writer, gallery owner, auctioneer...) In 1978, she moved to Geneva, Switzerland and acquired Swiss citizenship.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

FXL 10002 Marie Laforêt - La Cantante Dagli Occhi D'oro album art Marie Laforêt La Cantante Dagli Occhi D'oro (Album) Disques Festival FXL 10002 Italy 1964 Sell This Version
IN LP 80 003 Marie Laforêt - Marie Laforêt album art Marie Laforêt Marie Laforêt (Album) Disques Festival IN LP 80 003 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
M 298103 Marie Laforêt - Album 2 album art Marie Laforêt Album 2 (Album) Disques Festival M 298103 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
MFV S-3124 Marie Laforêt - Album 3 album art Marie Laforêt Album 3 (Album) Disques Festival MFV S-3124 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
12.820 Marie Laforêt - Marie Laforêt album art Marie Laforêt Marie Laforêt (Album) Disques Festival 12.820 Argentina 1968 Sell This Version
FLDX 424 Marie Laforêt - Album : 4 album art Marie Laforêt Album : 4 (Album) Disques Festival FLDX 424 France 1968 Sell This Version
FLDX 482 Marie Laforêt - Vol. 6 album art Marie Laforêt Vol. 6 (Album) Disques Festival FLDX 482 France 1969 Sell This Version
S 63907 Marie Laforêt - Récital album art Marie Laforêt Récital (Album) CBS S 63907 France 1969 Sell This Version
MFV S-3302 Marie Laforêt - Marie Laforêt Vol. VII album art Marie Laforêt Marie Laforêt Vol. VII (Album) Disques Festival MFV S-3302 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
2473 015 Marie Laforêt - Marie Laforet album art Marie Laforet* Marie Laforet (Album) Polydor 2473 015 France 1972 Sell This Version
2393065 Marie Laforêt - Marie Laforet album art Marie Laforet* Marie Laforet (Album, Comp) Polydor 2393065 Greece 1973 Sell This Version
3169 096 Marie Laforêt - Marie Laforet album art Marie Laforet* Marie Laforet (Album, Comp) Polydor 3169 096 France 1974 Sell This Version
GT 36 514 Marie Laforêt - La Vérité album art Marie Laforêt La Vérité (Album) Gérard Tournier GT 36 514 France 1976 Sell This Version
LP S 99 3 Marie Laforêt - Marie Laforet album art Marie Laforêt Marie Laforet (Album) DB Belter LP S 99 3 Portugal 1976 Sell This Version
E.K.B.M. 7005 Marie Laforêt - Marie Laforêt album art Marie Laforêt Marie Laforêt (Album) Gérard Tournier E.K.B.M. 7005 Turkey 1977 Sell This Version
2393231 Marie Laforêt - Moi, Je Voyage album art Marie Laforêt Moi, Je Voyage (Album) Polydor 2393231 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
191 309 2 Marie Laforêt - Reconnaissances album art Marie Laforêt Reconnaissances (Album) Une Musique 191 309 2 France 1993 Sell This Version
191 891-2 Marie Laforêt - Voyages Au Long Cours album art Marie Laforêt Voyages Au Long Cours (Album, Comp) Une Musique 191 891-2 France 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FON-1002 Marie Laforêt - Saint-Tropez Blues / Tumbleweed album art Marie Laforêt Saint-Tropez Blues / Tumbleweed(7", Single) Fontana FON-1002 Japan 1960 Sell This Version
460.710 ME Marie Laforêt - Saint-Tropez Blues album art Henri Crolla Et André Hodeir - Marie Laforêt Henri Crolla Et André Hodeir - Marie Laforêt - Saint-Tropez Blues (EP) Fontana 460.710 ME France 1961 Sell This Version
IN 3030 Marie Laforêt - Immer Wieder Sonnenschein / Mach Mir Nichts Vor album art Marie Laforêt Immer Wieder Sonnenschein / Mach Mir Nichts Vor (Single) International (3) IN 3030 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
EPE-530 Marie Laforêt - Tu Fais Semblant album art Marie Laforet* Tu Fais Semblant (EP) Disques Festival, Disques Festival EPE-530 Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
FEP 1353, FX 45 - 1353 Marie Laforêt - Blowin' In The Wind album art Marie Laforêt Blowin' In The Wind (EP) Disques Festival, Disques Festival, Disques Festival FEP 1353, FX 45 - 1353 France 1963 Sell This Version
FX 45 1358 M, FX 1358 Marie Laforêt - Vol. 3 album art Marie Laforêt Vol. 3 (EP) Disques Festival, Disques Festival FX 45 1358 M, FX 1358 Madagascar 1963 Sell This Version
JBFX 109 Marie Laforêt - La Vendemmia Dell'Amore album art Marie Laforet* La Vendemmia Dell'Amore Disques Festival JBFX 109 Italy 1963 Sell This Version