Frank Sinatra Jr.

Frank Sinatra Jr.

Real Name:
Francis Wayne Sinatra
Profile:
(born: January 10, 1944) American singer, songwriter and conductor, son of legendary musician and actor Frank Sinatra, Sr. and his first wife, Nancy Barbato Sinatra. Frank Sinatra Jr. died March 16, 2016 of cardiac arrest while on tour in Daytona, Florida, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a462600]

Artist

Frank Sinatra Jr. Discography Tracks

Albums

Frank Sinatra Jr. Young Love For Sale (Album) Reprise Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Frank Sinatra Jr. Spice (Album) Daybreak Records France 1971 Sell This Version
P8DR 2003 Frank Sinatra Jr. Spice(8-Trk, Album) Daybreak Records P8DR 2003 US 1971 Sell This Version
DR 2003 Frank Sinatra Jr., The Larry O'Brien Octette, Nelson Riddle And His Orchestra Frank Sinatra Jr., The Larry O'Brien Octette, Nelson Riddle And His Orchestra - Spice(LP) Daybreak Records DR 2003 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Frank Sinatra Jr. Arranged And Conducted By Nelson Riddle Frank Sinatra Jr. Arranged And Conducted By Nelson Riddle - His Way! (Album) Daybreak Records, Daybreak Records France 1972 Sell This Version
Frank Sinatra Jr. It's Alright (Album) Churchill Records, Ltd. 1977 Sell This Version
S33 Pat Longo And His Super Big Band Featuring Frank Sinatra Jr. Pat Longo And His Super Big Band Featuring Frank Sinatra Jr. - Billy May For President(LP, Album) Townhall Records S33 US 1983 Sell This Version
USACD-715 Pat Longo Super Big Band*, Frank Sinatra Jr. Pat Longo Super Big Band*, Frank Sinatra Jr. - Here's That Swing Thing(CD) USA Music Group USACD-715 US 1991 Sell This Version
7243 8 36681 2 0 Frank Sinatra Jr. As I Remember It(CD, Album) Angel Records 7243 8 36681 2 0 US 1996 Sell This Version
Frank Sinatra Jr. That Face! (Album) Rhino Entertainment Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Frank Sinatra Jnr.* Too Close For Comfort / You Were Meant For Me (Single) Reprise Records US 1965 Sell This Version
HRE 297-37 Frank Sinatra Jr. I Only Have Eyes For You(7", EP) Reprise Records HRE 297-37 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
Frank Sinatra Jnr.* Building With A Steeple (Single) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
Frank Sinatra Jr. Shadows On A Foggy Day (Single) RCA Victor Spain 1967 Sell This Version
N 1533 Frank Sinatra Jr. Quando Tanti Soldi Avrò / E' Questa La Mia Vita(7") RCA Victor N 1533 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
Frank Sinatra, Jr.* Nothing Is More Important Than Love RCA Victor US 1968 Sell This Version
Frank Sinatra, Jr.* Black Night / Spice (Single) EMI ITALIANA S.p.A. Australia 1971 Sell This Version
CR 7705 Frank Sinatra Jr. Lovin' You Gets Better All The Time(7", Mono) Churchill Records, Ltd. CR 7705 US 1977 Sell This Version
CR 7716 Frank Sinatra Jr. with Jan Gray Frank Sinatra Jr. with Jan Gray - Cry A Little(7", Single, Promo) Churchill Records CR 7716 US 1978 Sell This Version
K 14641 Frank Sinatra Jr. Calendar Girl / Seagull(7", Promo) MGM Records K 14641 US Unknown Sell This Version