Lorrie Morgan

Real Name:
Loretta Lynn Morgan
Profile:
American country singer and daughter of country musician
George Morgan, born June 27, 1959 in Nashville, Tennessee. Morgan has been married to four different country singers: Ron Gaddis, Keith Whitley, Jon Randall and Sammy Kershaw.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

9594-2-R Lorrie Morgan - Leave The Light On album art Lorrie Morgan Leave The Light On (Album) BMG Music 9594-2-R US 1989 Sell This Version
3021-4-R Lorrie Morgan - Something In Red album art Lorrie Morgan Something In Red (Album) RCA 3021-4-R Canada 1991 Sell This Version
07863 66047 2 Lorrie Morgan - Watch Me album art Lorrie Morgan Watch Me (Album) BNA Entertainment, BMG 07863 66047 2 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
BNA 07863 66282-4 Lorrie Morgan - Merry Christmas From London album art Lorrie Morgan Featuring The New World Philharmonic Lorrie Morgan Featuring The New World Philharmonic - Merry Christmas From London (Album) BNA Entertainment BNA 07863 66282-4 US 1993 Sell This Version
BG2 66379 Lorrie Morgan - War Paint album art Lorrie Morgan War Paint (Album) BNA Entertainment BG2 66379 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
BNA 07863 66847-2 Lorrie Morgan - Greater Need album art Lorrie Morgan Greater Need (Album) BNA Records Label, BNA Records Label BNA 07863 66847-2 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
75517457032 Lorrie Morgan - Shakin' Things Up album art Lorrie Morgan Shakin' Things Up (Album) BNA Entertainment 75517457032 US 1997 Sell This Version
0786367627-2 Lorrie Morgan - Secret Love album art Lorrie Morgan Secret Love (Album) BNA Records Label, BMG 0786367627-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
BNA07863677632, BNA07863-67763-4, 07863-67763-4 Lorrie Morgan - My Heart album art Lorrie Morgan My Heart (Album) BNA Records Label, BMG, BNA Records Label, BMG BNA07863677632, BNA07863-67763-4, 07863-67763-4 US 1999 Sell This Version
07863-67004-4 Lorrie Morgan - I Finally Found Someone album art Lorrie Morgan & Sammy Kershaw Lorrie Morgan & Sammy Kershaw - I Finally Found Someone (Album) RCA, BMG 07863-67004-4 US 2001 Sell This Version
ID1365LC Lorrie Morgan - The Color Of Roses album art Lorrie Morgan The Color Of Roses(2xCD, Album) Image Entertainment ID1365LC US 2002 Sell This Version
ID2345LO Lorrie Morgan - Show Me How album art Lorrie Morgan Show Me How (Album) The Image Music Group Pty. Ltd. ID2345LO US 2004 Sell This Version
CBUJ 0660, CBUJ 0616, CBUJ-0660 Lorrie Morgan - Two People In Love album art Lorrie Morgan Two People In Love(CD, Album) CBuJ Recordings, CBuJ Recordings, CBuJ Recordings CBUJ 0660, CBUJ 0616, CBUJ-0660 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Lorrie Morgan - I Walk Alone album art Lorrie Morgan I Walk Alone(CD, Album) Country Crossing Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
COCR-01004 Lorrie Morgan - A Moment In Time album art Lorrie Morgan A Moment In Time(CD, Album) Country Crossing Records COCR-01004 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Lorrie Morgan - An Old Fashioned Christmas album art Lorrie Morgan An Old Fashioned Christmas(CD, Album) Not On Label (Lorrie Morgan Self-released) none US 2010 Sell This Version
RRE-CD-048 Lorrie Morgan - Grits And Glamour - Dos Divas album art Lorrie Morgan & Pam Tillis Lorrie Morgan & Pam Tillis - Grits And Glamour - Dos Divas(CD, Album) Red River Entertainment RRE-CD-048 US 2013 Sell This Version
6209 Lorrie Morgan - Letting Go...Slow album art Lorrie Morgan Letting Go...Slow(CD, Album) Shanachie 6209 US 2016 Sell This Version
CLO 0738 Lorrie Morgan - Come See Me And Come Lonely album art Lorrie Morgan & Pam Tillis Lorrie Morgan & Pam Tillis - Come See Me And Come Lonely(CD, Album) Goldenlane Records CLO 0738 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MCA-41052 Lorrie Morgan - Tell Me I'm Only Dreaming album art Lorrie Morgan Tell Me I'm Only Dreaming (Single) MCA Records MCA-41052 US 1979 Sell This Version
AH-54041 Lorrie Morgan - Two People In Love / I Don't Care album art Lorrie Morgan Two People In Love / I Don't Care (Single) ABC Hickory AH-54041 US 1979 Sell This Version
CS1040, CS-1001 Lorrie Morgan - I'm Completely Satisfied You album art Lorrie* & George Morgan (2) Lorrie* & George Morgan (2) - I'm Completely Satisfied You (Single) 4 Star Records CS1040, CS-1001 US 1979 Sell This Version
MCA-52280 Lorrie Morgan - Someday We'll Be Together album art Lorrie Morgan Someday We'll Be Together(7", Promo) MCA Records MCA-52280 US 1983 Sell This Version
MCA-52331 Lorrie Morgan Don't Go Changing(7", Single) MCA Records MCA-52331 US 1984 Sell This Version
MCA-52439 Lorrie Morgan - If You Came Back Tonight album art Lorrie Morgan If You Came Back Tonight(7", Single, Promo) MCA Records, Inc. MCA-52439 US 1984 Sell This Version