Real Name:
Loretta Lynn Morgan
Profile:
American country singer and daughter of country musician
George Morgan, born June 27, 1959 in Nashville, Tennessee. Morgan has been married to four different country singers: Ron Gaddis, Keith Whitley, Jon Randall and Sammy Kershaw.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a462602]

Artist

Lorrie Morgan Discography Tracks

Roy Rogers (3) Don't Fence Me In Roy Rogers (3) - Tribute (Album) RCA US 1991 Sell This Version
1P-81261 Various He Talks To Me Various - Sony Music Carrollton, Georgia: 1981-1991 The Last Record Pressed(LP, P/Unofficial, Promo, Smplr) Columbia 1P-81261 US 1991 Sell This Version
Various Sleigh Ride Various - Happy Holidays Vol. 28 (Comp) True Value, BMG Direct Marketing, RCA Special Products US 1993 Sell This Version
Various The Sad Cafe Various - Common Thread: The Songs Of The Eagles (Album, Comp) Giant Records Thailand 1993 Sell This Version
Various Crying Time Various - The Beverly Hillbillies: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp, Album) Fox Records US 1993 Sell This Version
025X Various My Favorite Things Various - HitDisc 025X(CD, Promo, Smplr) TM Century 025X US 1993 Sell This Version
Various I Threw Away The Rose Various - Mama's Hungry Eyes - A Tribute To Merle Haggard (Album) Arista US 1994 Sell This Version
Frank Sinatra How Do You Keep The Music Playing? / My Funny Valentine Frank Sinatra - Duets II (Album) Capitol Records, EMI Music Canada UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Various I Just Want You Various - Keith Whitley / A Tribute Album (Album) BNA Records Label US 1994 Sell This Version
dpk1-1215 Citgo Country Christmas Sleigh Ride Citgo Country Christmas - Citgo Country Christmas(Cass, Album) rca dpk1-1215 US 1994 Sell This Version
044A Various If You Came Back From Heaven Various - HitDisc 044A(CD, Promo, Smplr) TM Century 044A US 1994 Sell This Version
054A Various Heart Over Mind (Radio Edit) Various - HitDisc 054A(CD, Promo, Smplr) TM Century 054A US 1994 Sell This Version
The Beach Boys Don't Worry Baby The Beach Boys - Stars And Stripes Vol.1 (Album) MCA Records, River North Nashville Records Europe 1996 Sell This Version
MCAD-11403 Various One Down, With One More To Go Various - One Voice(HDCD, Album) MCA Records MCAD-11403 US 1996 Sell This Version
HIPD-40024 Various We Both Walk Various - Country Wildflowers(CD, Album) Hip-O Records HIPD-40024 US 1996 Sell This Version
72092-10347-2 Various Reading My Heart Various - Trial And Error(CD, Album) High Street Records 72092-10347-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
Various You And Me Various - Tammy Wynette Remembered (Album, Comp) Asylum Records US 1998 Sell This Version
62277-4 Various You And Me Various - Tammy Wynette Remembered(Cass, Album) Asylum Records 62277-4 US 1998 Sell This Version
Sammy Kershaw Maybe Not Tonight Sammy Kershaw - Maybe Not Tonight (Album) Mercury US 1999 Sell This Version
RCA07863-69320-2 Bill Anderson (2) Hosts Various I've Enjoyed As Much As I Can Stand Bill Anderson (2) Hosts Various - Backstage At The Grand Ole Opry(HDCD, Comp) RCA RCA07863-69320-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Frank Sinatra How Do You Keep The Music Playing? / My Funny Valentine Frank Sinatra - Duets And Duets II (Comp) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Europe 2005 Sell This Version
88697-71512-2 Various That's What Friends Are For Various - She Was Country When Country Wasn't Cool (A Tribute To Barbara Mandrell)(CD, Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697-71512-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
24187-D Various Can't Get Enough Various - Gone Country '70s Rock(CD, Album) Time Life Music 24187-D US 2008 Sell This Version
COCR-01001 Various You Are So Beautiful Various - We Are Enterprise (The Album To Benefit The Rebuilding Of Enterprise High School)(CDr, Album, Promo, Adv) Country Crossing Records COCR-01001 US 2008 Sell This Version
88697 27216 2 Various He Drinks Tequila Various - New Country Collection Vol. 2(3xCD + Box) Sony BMG Music Entertainment (Germany) GmbH 88697 27216 2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit