Real Name:
Loretta Lynn Morgan
Profile:
American country singer and daughter of country musician
George Morgan, born June 27, 1959 in Nashville, Tennessee. Morgan has been married to four different country singers: Ron Gaddis, Keith Whitley, Jon Randall and Sammy Kershaw.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a462602]

Artist

Lorrie Morgan Discography Tracks

Lorrie Morgan Leave The Light On (Album) BMG Music US 1989 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan Something In Red (Album) RCA US 1991 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan Watch Me (Album) BNA Entertainment, BMG Canada 1992 Sell This Version
BNA 07863 66282-2 Lorrie Morgan Featuring The New World Philharmonic Lorrie Morgan Featuring The New World Philharmonic - Merry Christmas From London(CD, Club) BNA Entertainment BNA 07863 66282-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan War Paint (Album) BNA Entertainment Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan Greater Need (Album) BNA Records Label, BNA Records Label Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan Shakin' Things Up (Album) BNA Entertainment US 1997 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan Secret Love (Album) BNA Records Label Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan My Heart (Album) BNA Records Label, BMG, BNA Records Label, BMG Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan & Sammy Kershaw Lorrie Morgan & Sammy Kershaw - I Finally Found Someone (Album) RCA, BMG US 2001 Sell This Version
ID1365LC Lorrie Morgan The Color Of Roses(2xCD, Album) Image Entertainment ID1365LC US 2002 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan Show Me How The Image Music Group Pty. Ltd. US 2004 Sell This Version
COCR-01004 Lorrie Morgan A Moment In Time(CD, Album) Country Crossing Records COCR-01004 US 2009 Sell This Version
RRE-CD-048 Lorrie Morgan & Pam Tillis Lorrie Morgan & Pam Tillis - Grits And Glamour - Dos Divas(CD, Album) Red River Entertainment RRE-CD-048 US 2013 Sell This Version
CLO 0738 Lorrie Morgan & Pam Tillis Lorrie Morgan & Pam Tillis - Come See Me And Come Lonely(CD, Album) Goldenlane Records CLO 0738 US 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit