Real Name:
Loretta Lynn Morgan
Profile:
American country singer and daughter of country musician
George Morgan, born June 27, 1959 in Nashville, Tennessee. Morgan has been married to four different country singers: Ron Gaddis, Keith Whitley, Jon Randall and Sammy Kershaw.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a462602]

Artist

Lorrie Morgan Discography Tracks

CS1040, CS-1001 Lorrie* & George Morgan (2) Lorrie* & George Morgan (2) - I'm Completely Satisfied With You(7", Yel) 4 Star Records, 4 Star Records CS1040, CS-1001 US 1979 Sell This Version
MCA-52280 Lorrie Morgan Someday We'll Be Together(7", Promo) MCA Records MCA-52280 US 1983 Sell This Version
MCA-52439 Lorrie Morgan If You Came Back Tonight(7", Single, Promo) MCA Records, Inc. MCA-52439 US 1984 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan Dear Me (Single) RCA US 1988 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan Trainwreck Of Emotion (Single) RCA Victor US 1988 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan Out Of Your Shoes (Single) RCA US 1988 Sell This Version
Keith Whitley & Lorrie Morgan Keith Whitley & Lorrie Morgan - 'Til A Tear Becomes A Rose (Single) Rca US 1990 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan He Talks To Me (Single) RCA US 1990 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan Five Minutes (Single) RCA UK 1989 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan We Both Walk / Faithfully RCA US 1991 Sell This Version
BNA 07863 62576-7 Lorrie Morgan Half Enough(7", Single) BNA Entertainment BNA 07863 62576-7 US 1991 Sell This Version
62946-7 Lorrie Morgan Heart Over Mind / The Hard Part Was Easy(7") BNA Entertainment 62946-7 US 1991 Sell This Version
62014-7 Lorrie Morgan A Picture Of Me (Without You)(7", Single) RCA 62014-7 US 1991 Sell This Version
62105-7 Lorrie Morgan Except For Monday / Hand Over Your Heart(7", Single) RCA 62105-7 US 1991 Sell This Version
62219-7 Lorrie Morgan Something In Red(7", Single) RCA 62219-7 US 1992 Sell This Version
62333-7 Lorrie Morgan Watch Me (7", Single) BNA Entertainment 62333-7 US 1992 Sell This Version
62414-7 Lorrie Morgan What Part Of No(7", Single) BNA Entertainment 62414-7 US 1992 Sell This Version
07863 62707-7 Lorrie Morgan, Aaron Tippin Lorrie Morgan, Aaron Tippin - Crying Time (Remix Version)(7", Single) Fox Records 07863 62707-7 US 1993 Sell This Version
62415-7 Lorrie Morgan I Guess You Had To Be There / Someone To Call Me Darling(7") BNA Entertainment 62415-7 US 1993 Sell This Version
BNA 07863 62864-7 Lorrie Morgan If You Came Back From Heaven(7") BNA Entertainment BNA 07863 62864-7 US 1994 Sell This Version
07863-62767-7 Lorrie Morgan My Night To Howl / Evening Up The Odds(7", Single) BNA Records Label 07863-62767-7 US 1994 Sell This Version
64353-7 Lorrie Morgan Back In Your Arms Again(7", Single) BNA Entertainment 64353-7 US 1995 Sell This Version
64287-7 Lorrie Morgan I Didn't Know My Own Strength(7", Single) BNA Entertainment 64287-7 US 1995 Sell This Version
BDJ64354-2 Lorrie Morgan Standing Tall (CD, Single, Promo) BNA Records Label BDJ64354-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
64681-7 Lorrie Morgan Good As I Was To You(7") BNA Records Label 64681-7 US 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit