Real Name:
Loretta Lynn Morgan
Profile:
American country singer and daughter of country musician
George Morgan, born June 27, 1959 in Nashville, Tennessee. Morgan has been married to four different country singers: Ron Gaddis, Keith Whitley, Jon Randall and Sammy Kershaw.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lorrie Morgan Discography Tracks

Albums

Lorrie Morgan - My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys album art Various Five Minutes Various - My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys RCA US 1991 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan - Tribute album art Roy Rogers (3) Don't Fence Me In Roy Rogers (3) - Tribute (Album) RCA US 1991 Sell This Version
DIDX990085 Lorrie Morgan - Hit Disc 880A album art Various We Both Talk Various - Hit Disc 880A(CD) TM Century DIDX990085 USA & Canada 1991 Sell This Version
1P-81261 Lorrie Morgan - Sony Music Carrollton, Georgia: 1981-1991 The Last Record Pressed album art Various He Talks To Me Various - Sony Music Carrollton, Georgia: 1981-1991 The Last Record Pressed(LP, P/Unofficial, Promo, Smplr) Columbia 1P-81261 US 1991 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan - Happy Holidays Vol. 28 album art Various Sleigh Ride Various - Happy Holidays Vol. 28 (Comp) True Value, BMG Direct Marketing, RCA Special Products US 1993 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan - The Beverly Hillbillies: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Crying Time Various - The Beverly Hillbillies: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp, Album) Fox Records Indonesia 1993 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan - Common Thread: The Songs Of The Eagles album art Various The Sad Cafe Various - Common Thread: The Songs Of The Eagles (Album, Comp) Giant Records Thailand 1993 Sell This Version
025X Lorrie Morgan - HitDisc 025X album art Various My Favorite Things Various - HitDisc 025X(CD, Promo, Smplr) TM Century 025X US 1993 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan - Duets II album art Frank Sinatra How Do You Keep The Music Playing? / My Funny Valentine Frank Sinatra - Duets II (Album) Capitol Records, EMI Music Canada UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan - Keith Whitley / A Tribute Album album art Various I Just Want You Various - Keith Whitley / A Tribute Album (Album) BNA Records Label US 1994 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan - Mama's Hungry Eyes - A Tribute To Merle Haggard album art Various I Threw Away The Rose Various - Mama's Hungry Eyes - A Tribute To Merle Haggard (Album) Arista Indonesia 1994 Sell This Version
dpk1-1215 Lorrie Morgan - Citgo Country Christmas album art Citgo Country Christmas Sleigh Ride Citgo Country Christmas - Citgo Country Christmas(Cass, Album) rca dpk1-1215 US 1994 Sell This Version
044A Various If You Came Back From Heaven Various - HitDisc 044A(CD, Promo, Smplr) TM Century 044A US 1994 Sell This Version
054A Various Heart Over Mind (Radio Edit) Various - HitDisc 054A(CD, Promo, Smplr) TM Century 054A US 1994 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan - Stars And Stripes Vol.1 album art The Beach Boys Don't Worry Baby The Beach Boys - Stars And Stripes Vol.1 (Album) MCA Records, River North Nashville Records Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan - One Voice album art Various One Down, With One More To Go Various - One Voice (Album) MCA Records US 1996 Sell This Version
HIPD-40024 Lorrie Morgan - Country Wildflowers album art Various We Both Walk Various - Country Wildflowers(CD, Album) Hip-O Records HIPD-40024 US 1996 Sell This Version
72092-10347-2 Lorrie Morgan - Trial And Error album art Various Reading My Heart Various - Trial And Error(CD, Album) High Street Records 72092-10347-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan - Tammy Wynette Remembered album art Various You And Me Various - Tammy Wynette Remembered (Album, Comp) Asylum Records US 1998 Sell This Version
62277-4 Various You And Me Various - Tammy Wynette Remembered(Cass, Album) Asylum Records 62277-4 US 1998 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan - Maybe Not Tonight album art Sammy Kershaw Maybe Not Tonight Sammy Kershaw - Maybe Not Tonight (Album) Mercury US 1999 Sell This Version
RCA07863-69320-2 Lorrie Morgan - Backstage At The Grand Ole Opry album art Bill Anderson (2) Hosts Various I've Enjoyed As Much As I Can Stand Bill Anderson (2) Hosts Various - Backstage At The Grand Ole Opry(HDCD, Comp) RCA RCA07863-69320-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Lorrie Morgan - Duets And Duets II album art Frank Sinatra How Do You Keep The Music Playing? / My Funny Valentine Frank Sinatra - Duets And Duets II (Comp) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Europe 2005 Sell This Version
88697-71512-2 Lorrie Morgan - She Was Country When Country Wasn't Cool (A Tribute To Barbara Mandrell) album art Various That's What Friends Are For Various - She Was Country When Country Wasn't Cool (A Tribute To Barbara Mandrell)(CD, Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697-71512-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
24187-D Lorrie Morgan - Gone Country '70s Rock album art Various Can't Get Enough Various - Gone Country '70s Rock(CD, Album) Time Life Music 24187-D US 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (31) Edit