Glenn De Gendt

Real Name:
Glenn Victor De Gendt
Profile:
Belgian singer/performer born on June 2, 1974 in Mechelen (a.k.a. Malines). He had tremendous success in the late 1990's while being a member of the boy band Get Ready!.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Glenn De Gendt Discography Tracks

Vocals

Glenn De Gendt - Get Ready! album art Get Ready! Get Ready! - Get Ready! (Album) Play That Beat! Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
BEC 101 Glenn De Gendt - Vrij album art Get Ready! Get Ready! - Vrij(CD, Single) BEC BEC 101 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

250013 Glenn De Gendt - (Hey Man) Don't Count On Me Tonight! album art Glenn Victor Glenn Victor - (Hey Man) Don't Count On Me Tonight!(CD, Single) Eldorado Records 250013 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

D/1999/6144/017 Glenn De Gendt - Backstager Dan Backstage album art Get Ready! Get Ready! - Backstager Dan Backstage(CD, Enh) Uitgeverij Scoop D/1999/6144/017 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Alrisha001

Alrisha001

July 14, 2010
super zanger hoop hem vlug terug aan het werk te zien

Videos (1) Edit