Bambou

Real Name:
Caroline Von Paulus
Profile:
Caroline Paulus (b.March 1, 1959, Villeneuve-sur-Lot, France) is a French actress, fashion model and singer, better known by her stage name Bambou. She was married to the French singer Serge Gainsbourg from 1981 until his death in 1991. Their son Lucien 'Lulu' Gainsbourg was born in 1986. Her father was a nephew of German World War II Field Marshall Friedrich Paulus.
Sites:

Bambou Discography Tracks

Albums

Bambou - Made In China album art Bambou Made In China (Album) Philips France 1989 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bambou - Lulu album art Bambou Lulu (Single) Philips France 1986 Sell This Version
Bambou - Hey Mister Zippo album art Bambou Hey Mister Zippo (Single) Philips France 1989 Sell This Version
874 230.7, 874 230-7 Bambou - Nuits De Chine album art Bambou Nuits De Chine(7", Single) Philips, Philips 874 230.7, 874 230-7 France 1989 Sell This Version
875 602-7 Bambou - J'Ai Pleuré Le Yang Tsé album art Bambou J'Ai Pleuré Le Yang Tsé(7") Philips 875 602-7 France 1990 Sell This Version
Bambou - Ne Dis Rien album art Lulu* & Bambou Lulu* & Bambou - Ne Dis Rien (Single) Virgin France 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit