Carlos Carabajal

Real Name:
Carlos Oscar Carabajal Correa
Profile:
Guitarist, songwriter, violinist and singer from Argentina, born May, 25th, 1956 in La Banda, Santiago del Estero.
Son of Carlos Carabajal (2).
In 1975 he joined "Los Carabajal", his family band. In 1985 he founded MPA (Músicos Populares Argentinos) along with Chango Farías Gómez, Verónica Condomí, Mono Izarrualde and Jacinto Piedra, recording two albums.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4628964]

Artist

Carlos Carabajal Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

321 Carlos Carabajal - Y Mis Sueños . . . album art Carlos Carabajal Y Mis Sueños . . .(CD-ROM) Utopia Productions (2) 321 Argentina 2005 Sell This Version