Nono Garcia

Nono Garcia

Real Name:
Antonio García Domínguez
Profile:
Spanish guitar player born in 1959 in Barbate (Cadiz). He started playing with Carlos Cano and settled in Belgium in late 80s, where he played on Vaya Con Dios first album and tour. Later he returned to Spain playing with Chano Domínguez.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Nono Garcia
[a462941]

Artist

Nono Garcia Discography Tracks

Albums

995 017-2 Nono Garcia Las Quimeras Del Momento(CD, Album) Via 995 017-2 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
PSOCD-002 Nono Garcia Atun Y Chocolate(CD, Album) Sorondongo S.L. PSOCD-002 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
31136 Nono García* Al Filo De La Medianoche(CD, Album) 18 Chulos Records 31136 Spain 2008 Sell This Version
YOUKALI 022 Celia Mur - Nono García* Celia Mur - Nono García* - Coplas Mundanas(CD, Album, Dig) Youkali Music YOUKALI 022 Spain 2011 Sell This Version
youkali 027 Nono García* Al Filo De La Medianoche(CD, Album) Youkali Music youkali 027 Spain 2011 Sell This Version