Alving Marruffo

Real Name:
Alving Eduardo Marruffo Rivas
Profile:
Alving Marruffo is a producer, musician and composer born on August 9, 1995 in Barquisimeto, Venezuela.
On 2010, Alving started a solo project called The Skull School, with which he has released four albums.
He's also the founder of S5 Records. In 2013, S5 Records merged with Eight Recordings and changed its name to S5 Group.
Sites:
Aliases:

Alving Marruffo Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

S5R001 Alving Marruffo - Noise album art The Skull School The Skull School - Noise(CD, Album) S5 Records S5R001 Venezuela 2011 Sell This Version
S5R002 Alving Marruffo - No Faces album art The Skull School The Skull School - No Faces(CD, Album) S5 Records S5R002 Venezuela 2012 Sell This Version
ER002 Alving Marruffo - They Think album art The Skull School The Skull School - They Think(CD, Single) Eight Recordings ER002 Venezuela 2014 Sell This Version
ER002 Alving Marruffo - High Sounding Waves album art The Skull School The Skull School - High Sounding Waves(CD, Album) Eight Recordings ER002 Venezuela 2014 Sell This Version
ER013 Alving Marruffo - This Is The Aftermath album art The Skull School Animal I: The Assassins and 9 more… The Skull School - This Is The Aftermath(CD, Album) Eight Recordings ER013 Venezuela 2015 Sell This Version
ER012 Alving Marruffo - Nos Vemos Entonces album art The Skull School & Maxilar Break Down The Skull School & Maxilar Break Down - Nos Vemos Entonces(CD, Single) Eight Recordings ER012 Venezuela 2015 Sell This Version
S5G002 Alving Marruffo - Huxley album art The Skull School The Skull School - Huxley(CD, Single) S5 Group S5G002 Venezuela 2015 Sell This Version
S5G001 Alving Marruffo - Seis Covers EP album art The Skull School The Skull School - Seis Covers EP(CD, EP) S5 Group S5G001 Venezuela 2015 Sell This Version
ER016 Alving Marruffo - TV Show album art The Skull School TV Show (Single Version) The Skull School - TV Show(CD, Single) Eight Recordings ER016 Venezuela 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ER013 Alving Marruffo - This Is The Aftermath album art The Skull School Animal I: The Assassins and 11 more… The Skull School - This Is The Aftermath(CD, Album) Eight Recordings ER013 Venezuela 2015 Sell This Version
ER012 Alving Marruffo - Nos Vemos Entonces album art The Skull School & Maxilar Break Down The Skull School & Maxilar Break Down - Nos Vemos Entonces(CD, Single) Eight Recordings ER012 Venezuela 2015 Sell This Version
S5G002 Alving Marruffo - Huxley album art The Skull School The Skull School - Huxley(CD, Single) S5 Group S5G002 Venezuela 2015 Sell This Version
S5G001 Alving Marruffo - Seis Covers EP album art The Skull School The Skull School - Seis Covers EP(CD, EP) S5 Group S5G001 Venezuela 2015 Sell This Version
ER016 Alving Marruffo - TV Show album art The Skull School TV Show (Single Version) The Skull School - TV Show(CD, Single) Eight Recordings ER016 Venezuela 2017 Sell This Version

Production

S5R001 Alving Marruffo - Noise album art The Skull School The Skull School - Noise(CD, Album) S5 Records S5R001 Venezuela 2011 Sell This Version
S5R002 Alving Marruffo - No Faces album art The Skull School The Skull School - No Faces(CD, Album) S5 Records S5R002 Venezuela 2012 Sell This Version
ER002 Alving Marruffo - High Sounding Waves album art The Skull School The Skull School - High Sounding Waves(CD, Album) Eight Recordings ER002 Venezuela 2014 Sell This Version
ER002 Alving Marruffo - They Think album art The Skull School The Skull School - They Think(CD, Single) Eight Recordings ER002 Venezuela 2014 Sell This Version
ER013 Alving Marruffo - This Is The Aftermath album art The Skull School The Skull School - This Is The Aftermath(CD, Album) Eight Recordings ER013 Venezuela 2015 Sell This Version
ER012 Alving Marruffo - Nos Vemos Entonces album art The Skull School & Maxilar Break Down The Skull School & Maxilar Break Down - Nos Vemos Entonces(CD, Single) Eight Recordings ER012 Venezuela 2015 Sell This Version
S5G002 Alving Marruffo - Huxley album art The Skull School The Skull School - Huxley(CD, Single) S5 Group S5G002 Venezuela 2015 Sell This Version
S5G001 Alving Marruffo - Seis Covers EP album art The Skull School The Skull School - Seis Covers EP(CD, EP) S5 Group S5G001 Venezuela 2015 Sell This Version
ER016 Alving Marruffo - TV Show album art The Skull School The Skull School - TV Show(CD, Single) Eight Recordings ER016 Venezuela 2017 Sell This Version

Technical

S5R001 Alving Marruffo - Noise album art The Skull School The Skull School - Noise(CD, Album) S5 Records S5R001 Venezuela 2011 Sell This Version
S5R002 Alving Marruffo - No Faces album art The Skull School The Skull School - No Faces(CD, Album) S5 Records S5R002 Venezuela 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit