Harriet Beecher Stowe

Real Name:
Harriet Elisabeth Beecher Stowe
Profile:
Harriet Beecher Stowe was an American abolitionist and author.

Born: June 14, 1811 in Litchfield, Connecticut
Died: July 1, 1896 in Hartford, Connecticut
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LE 7677/78 Scenes From American Novels — Harriet Beecher Stowe Nathaniel Hawthorne, Herman Melville, Mark Twain (2), Jack London (2), Harriet Beecher Stowe Nathaniel Hawthorne, Herman Melville, Mark Twain (2), Jack London (2), Harriet Beecher Stowe - Scenes From American Novels(2xLP, GAT) EAV Lexington LE 7677/78 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8 65 156 Onkel Toms Hütte — Harriet Beecher Stowe Harriet Beecher Stowe Onkel Toms Hütte LITERA 8 65 156 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
72 394 IW Onkel Toms Hütte — Harriet Beecher Stowe Harriet Beecher-Stowe*, Herbert Hennies Harriet Beecher-Stowe*, Herbert Hennies - Onkel Toms Hütte Ariola 72 394 IW Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
E 2032 Onkel Toms Hütte — Harriet Beecher Stowe Harriet Beecher-Stowe* Onkel Toms Hütte (Album) Europa E 2032 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
28 527-6 Y Onkel Toms Hütte — Harriet Beecher Stowe Harriet Beecher-Stowe*, Kurt Vethake Harriet Beecher-Stowe*, Kurt Vethake - Onkel Toms Hütte Music Mobile, Sandmännchen 28 527-6 Y Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7599 137 Onkel Toms Hütte / Huckleberry Finns Abenteuer — Harriet Beecher Stowe Harriet Beecher-Stowe* / Mark Twain (2) Harriet Beecher-Stowe* / Mark Twain (2) - Onkel Toms Hütte / Huckleberry Finns Abenteuer(Cass) Fass 7599 137 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
623393 Onkel Toms Hütte — Harriet Beecher Stowe Harriet Beecher Stowe Onkel Toms Hütte(LP) Auditon 623393 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EXE 02847 Coliba Unchiului Tom — Harriet Beecher Stowe Harriet Beecher Stowe Coliba Unchiului Tom Electrecord EXE 02847 Romania 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD 10479/80 Η Καλύβα Του Μπάρμπα Θωμά — Harriet Beecher Stowe Χάρριετ Μπήτσερ Στόου* Η Καλύβα Του Μπάρμπα Θωμά(2xCD, Album) Music Box International CD 10479/80 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
74321804184 Onkel Toms Hütte — Harriet Beecher Stowe Harriet Beecher Stowe Onkel Toms Hütte(Cass) Litera Junior 74321804184 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EH 044, 117 134.8 De Negerhut Van Oom Tom — Harriet Beecher Stowe Harriet Beecher Stowe De Negerhut Van Oom Tom(LP) Europa, Europa Kinderserie EH 044, 117 134.8 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Хижина Дяди Тома — Harriet Beecher Stowe Гарриет Бичер-Стоу* Хижина Дяди Тома(2xCD-ROM, MP3) МедиаКнига none Russia 2010 Sell This Version