Street Called March

Real Name:
David Martel, Josh Sieg, Nate Atkison, Rick Moore
Profile:
Street Called March was born in early 2006 as an reincarnation of an earlier group called Solve For Why, featuring most of SCM plus Rick Moore. Armed with a Fostex VF160 8 track recorder and a slew of instruments, SCM strived to go against the grain and create beautiful instrumentation by means of instruments not commonly seen in most indie rock. SCM participated in Project 168, creating a four song EP in less than six hours of the deadline. Street Called March has not grouped since April 2006, and the current state of the band is undetermined.
Members:

Street Called March Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

none Street Called March - The Nervous System album art Street Called March The Nervous System(File, MP3) Project 168 none UK 2006