Pope Giovanni Paolo I

Real Name:
Albino Luciani
Profile:
Pope John Paul I (Latin: Ioannes Paulus PP. I, Italian: Giovanni Paolo I) was born 17 October 1912 in Canale d'Agordo, Italy and died 28 September 1978 at Apostolic Palace, Vatican City. His papacy began 26 August 1978 and ended 28 September 1978 after 33 days.
Sites:
Variations:
[a463620]

Artist

Pope Giovanni Paolo I Discography Tracks

Albums

H&L 222 Pope Giovanni Paolo I - Ein Papst Schreibt An Pinocchio - Briefe Von Johannes Paul I. An Mark Twain, Dickens, Goethe, Figaro, Pinocchio Und Viele Andere album art Albino Luciani*, Dieter Borsche Albino Luciani*, Dieter Borsche - Ein Papst Schreibt An Pinocchio - Briefe Von Johannes Paul I. An Mark Twain, Dickens, Goethe, Figaro, Pinocchio Und Viele Andere(LP) Schwanni H&L 222 Germany 1979 Sell This Version